Ryan Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(313 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Expecting Second Child

A Deadpoolsequel isn't the only thing Ryan Reynolds is expecting in the near future: His wife, Blake Lively, is pregnant with the couple's second child, according to a source at People. The actress was recently photographed sporting a baby bump while… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

R.I.P.D. - Trailer
02:45 — Based on the comic by Peter M. Lenkov. A dead cop joins the Rest in Peace Department in order to find the man who murdered him.
R.I.P.D. - Trailer
02:45 — Based on the comic by Peter M. Lenkov. A dead cop joins the Rest in Peace Department in order to find the man who murdered him.
R.I.P.D. - Trailer
02:45 — Based on the comic by Peter M. Lenkov. A dead cop joins the Rest in Peace Department in order to find the man who murdered him.
The Croods - Trailer
02:16 — The Croods is a comedy adventure that takes us back to a previously undiscovered era in the history of our planet known as the Croodaceous, when natur (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 1:30pm
Self/less MOMAXe

A dying New York real-estate tycoon undergoes a top-secret procedure to transfer his consciousness into the body of a healthy young man, but he discovers that his new life isn't what he expected after severing ties to his old one and learning about the mys (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Thu May 5 2:30am
Definitely, Maybe TBS

A political consultant in the midst of a bitter divorce attempts to delicately divulge the truth about his past relationships to his curious young daughter, who simply won't stop asking questions until she's satisfied with all the answers.

I’ll Watch483 Watching
Thu May 5 8:30am
Blade: Trinity USA

In this outing of the series, Blade has become a hated enemy of the bloodsucking community, and as they gather in their desert compound, a group of vampires plot to eliminate Blade once and for all by turning the mortal community against him.

I’ll Watch290 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Deadpool
Deadpool Channels Kanye West in Response to SNL Petition

Ryan Reynolds created a parody of Yeezy's backstage meltdown explaining why Deadpool won't host SNL

<em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Katie Holmes and Ryan Reynolds Play "Musical Beers"

It's what happens when Musical Chairs becomes a drinking game

Ryan Reynolds, <em>Deadpool</em>
The Deadpool Trailer Is Awesome and Totally NSFW

Get a first look at Marvel's latest

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds' Pics Show He's Having Way Too Much Fun in That Deadpool Costume

Check out the photos!

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Involved in Hit-and-Run Accident

See how he's doing

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Just Won the Internet with His Deadpool Reveal

Check out the photo!

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool
13 Things to Know About Deadpool

Before you see the Ryan Reynolds movie, here's what you need to know