Ryan Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(317 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Expecting Second Child

A Deadpoolsequel isn't the only thing Ryan Reynolds is expecting in the near future: His wife, Blake Lively, is pregnant with the couple's second child, according to a source at People. The actress was recently photographed sporting a baby bump while… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Safe House - Clip - Weston Tells His Girlfriend About His Real Job
00:42 — Oscar winner Denzel Washington and Ryan Reynolds star in the action-thriller Safe House. Washington plays the most dangerous renegade from the CIA, w (more…)
The Croods - Trailer 2
02:31 — The Croods is a prehistoric comedy adventure that follows the world’s first family as they embark on a journey of a lifetime when the cave that has al (more…)
Turbo - Trailer 1
01:19 — A high-velocity 3D comedy about an underdog snail who kicks into overdrive when he miraculously attains the power of super-speed. But after making fri (more…)
Turbo - Featurette - Indy 500
02:02 — A high-velocity 3D comedy about an underdog snail who kicks into overdrive when he miraculously attains the power of super-speed. But after making fri (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 5:30pm
Green Lantern FXX

Brash test pilot Hal Jordan becomes the first human ever to be recruited by the Green Lantern Corps, a powerful team of intergalactic warriors, and he fights to protect Earth from a dark force called the Parallax.

I’ll Watch576 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:30pm
Blade: Trinity Syfy

In this outing of the series, Blade has become a hated enemy of the bloodsucking community, and as they gather in their desert compound, a group of vampires plot to eliminate Blade once and for all by turning the mortal community against him.

I’ll Watch294 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:30pm
The Proposal CMT

A tough, demanding businesswoman discovers that she's about to be deported back to Canada, forcing her to rush into a marriage of convenience with her young assistant in order to stay in the U.S. But the ruse becomes even more complicated when the two must (more…)

I’ll Watch2275 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Deadpool
Deadpool Channels Kanye West in Response to SNL Petition

Ryan Reynolds created a parody of Yeezy's backstage meltdown explaining why Deadpool won't host SNL

<em>The Tonight Show</em>
Watch Katie Holmes and Ryan Reynolds Play "Musical Beers"

It's what happens when Musical Chairs becomes a drinking game

Ryan Reynolds, <em>Deadpool</em>
The Deadpool Trailer Is Awesome and Totally NSFW

Get a first look at Marvel's latest

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds' Pics Show He's Having Way Too Much Fun in That Deadpool Costume

Check out the photos!

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Involved in Hit-and-Run Accident

See how he's doing

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Just Won the Internet with His Deadpool Reveal

Check out the photo!

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Ryan Reynolds, Deadpool
13 Things to Know About Deadpool

Before you see the Ryan Reynolds movie, here's what you need to know