Ryan Reynolds Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (306 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ryan Reynolds Photos

  • Sandra Bullock and Ryan Reynolds - The Los Angeles premiere of "The Proposal" in Hollywood, June 1, 2009
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Reynolds and Hugh Jackman - The Los Angeles screening of "X-Men Origins: Wolverine" in Hollywood, April 28, 2009
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Reynolds and Amy Smart - "Just Friends" premiere after party, November 14, 2005
    Photo By: Eric Neitzel/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Reynolds - Men's Health Celebrates Spring Fashions, March 2007
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Reynolds, Alicia Keys, and Jeremy Piven - MTV's "TRL", Jan. 2007
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Reynolds - "The Nines" Portraits, Jan. 2007
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Reynolds and Vanessa Minnillo - MTV's "TRL", Nov. 2005
    Photo By: Ryan Born/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Reynolds and Parents - "Just Friends" premiere, Nov. 2005
    Photo By: Eric Neitzel/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Reynolds and Common - "Smokin' Aces" premiere, Jan. 2007
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Reynolds - "Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous" premiere, March 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams and Ryan Reynolds - Teen Choice Awards, Aug. 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Reynolds - Young Hollywood Awards, May 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Reynolds - Teen Choice Awards, Aug. 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Reynolds - Fuse's "Daily Download", April 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Secret Celebrity Weddings

30 Photos | Dec 2, 2014

Dead Sexy: Our Horror Movie Crushes

21 Photos | Oct 29, 2014

2010 Oscars: Red Carpet Arrivals

61 Photos | Mar 7, 2010

Celebrity Couples: Will it Last

16 Photos | Apr 22, 2009