Ryan Reynolds Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (306 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 4:40pm
Just Friends MAX

An overweight nerd (Ryan Reynolds) becomes a buff, womanizing music exec and returns to his hometown to woo his high-school crush (Amy Smart). Formulaic romantic comedy. Anna Faris, Chris Klein, Christopher Marquette, Julie Haggerty. Directed by Roger Kumb (more…)

Mon Mar 2 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 222) NBC

Ryan Reynolds; Terrence Howard. Also: Kelly Clarkson performs.

Wed Mar 4 12:15pm
R.I.P.D. HBO

A hotshot detective who was killed in the line of duty joins a supernatural police force that protects the living from malevolent souls that have escaped judgment.

Thu Mar 5 1:25pm
Just Friends MAX

An overweight nerd (Ryan Reynolds) becomes a buff, womanizing music exec and returns to his hometown to woo his high-school crush (Amy Smart). Formulaic romantic comedy. Anna Faris, Chris Klein, Christopher Marquette, Julie Haggerty. Directed by Roger Kumb (more…)

Fri Mar 6 7:30am
Finder's Fee FLIXe

Tense drama about a man (Erik Palladino) who finds a lost wallet that contains a winning lottery ticket. Far-fetched but thought-provoking. James Earl Jones. Feature-film debut for screenwriter-director Jeff Probst, host of TV's "Survivor" franchise.

Sat Mar 7 8:00pm
National Lampoon's Van Wilder FLIXe

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

Sun Mar 8 12:00am
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle COMEDY

Two stoners (John Cho, Kal Penn) with the munchies take a whopper of a trip through New Jersey in search of a hamburger joint. Irreverent comedy with cameos by Jamie Kennedy, Ethan Embry and Neil Patrick Harris. Directed by Danny Leiner ("Dude, Where's My (more…)

Mon Mar 9 10:00am
R.I.P.D. HBO

A hotshot detective who was killed in the line of duty joins a supernatural police force that protects the living from malevolent souls that have escaped judgment.

Tue Mar 10 11:30am
Safe House FX-E

A rookie CIA operative (Ryan Reynolds) goes on the run with a rogue former intelligence officer (Denzel Washington) after a South African safe house comes under attack by heavily armed mercenaries.

Wed Mar 11 10:00am
Safe House FX-E

A rookie CIA operative (Ryan Reynolds) goes on the run with a rogue former intelligence officer (Denzel Washington) after a South African safe house comes under attack by heavily armed mercenaries.

Thu Mar 12 7:30pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FXM

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

Thu Mar 12 10:00pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FXM

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

Fri Mar 13 3:30am
Coming Soon TMC

Coming-of-age tale about a trio of young women at a Manhattan prep school and their quest for romantic, social and educational satisfaction. Stream: Bonnie Root. Jenny: Gaby Hoffman. Nell: Tricia Vessey. Henry: Ryan Reynolds. Judy: Mia Farrow. Mr. Jennings (more…)

Fri Mar 13 6:15pm
R.I.P.D. HBO

A hotshot detective who was killed in the line of duty joins a supernatural police force that protects the living from malevolent souls that have escaped judgment.

Sat Mar 14 12:00am
National Lampoon's Van Wilder FLIXe

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

Sat Mar 14 3:35am
R.I.P.D. HBO

A hotshot detective who was killed in the line of duty joins a supernatural police force that protects the living from malevolent souls that have escaped judgment.