Ryan Reynolds Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Ryan Rodney Reynolds

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: October 23, 1976, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (306 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds Just Won the Internet with His Deadpool Reveal

Check out the photo!

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynold
Blake Lively, Ryan Reynolds Welcome First Child

Get the details

Ryan Reynolds, Blake Lively
Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Are Expecting a Baby

Expect a whole lot of Preserve posts about artisanal baby food and reclaimed cribs out of old barn l…

Ryan Reynolds
The Deadpool Movie Is Finally Happening, But Will Ryan Reynolds Star?

Twentieth Century Fox is finally moving forward with the anticipated Deadpool movie,¬†Entertainment W…

Reid Scott
Veep's Reid Scott Moonlights as the Voice of Netflix's Turbo FAST

Reid Scott may be best known for his Veep character, sleazy ex-campaign manager Dan Egan, but kids a…

Scarlett Johansson and Romain Dauriac
Scarlett Johansson Expecting Her First Child

Get ready to hear the pitter patter of little ScarJo feet! Scarlett Johansson is expecting her first…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

Dead Sexy: Our Horror Movie Crushes

Horror movie stars that are just bloody hot

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Ryan Reynolds; Martha Stewart; Drew and Jonathan Scott. Also: "Do You Believe?"; plaza makeovers; "Steals and Deals"; Easter crafts for kids; "Pop Fix."

Fri Apr 3 12:45am
National Lampoon's Van Wilder SHO

A seven-year college senior hatches an enterprising plan to stay in school after his rich father cuts off his tuition payments. He also tries to charm a student journalist who's out to expose his rowdy antics.

Fri Apr 3 6:30pm
The Amityville Horror SHO

A married couple think they've found a dream house in Amityville, Long Island, but they soon learn that the home has a dark history. A year before, a man living in the house murdered his family in their sleep, claiming he was commanded to commit the crime (more…)