Ryan Phillippe Celebrity Watchlist

Acting success came quickly for Delaware native Phillippe, who made history when he landed his first role on the soap One Life to Live in 1992: his character, Billy Douglas, was daytime television's first gay adolescent. Although he left the show that same… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Birth Place: New Castle, Delaware, United States

Birthday: September 10, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(351 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Phillippe

Ryan Phillippe's Shooter Lands Series Order at USA

Ryan Phillippe will put his marksmanship to the test in USA's Shooter. According to The Hollywood Reporter, USA has bought a 10-episode series based on the 2007 film starring Mark Wahlberg (which was inspired by Stephen Hunter's novel Point of Impact… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Breach
02:23 — Billy Baldwin narrates this compelling exposé of Iceland's brutal and tragic whaling industry. The film reveals the country's defiant & illegal commer (more…)
Macgruber - Trailer
02:27 — Only one American hero has earned the rank of Green Beret, Navy SEAL and Army Ranger. Just one operative has been awarded 16 purple hearts, 3 Congres (more…)
The Bang Bang Club
00:55 — The Bang Bang Club is the real life story of a group of four young combat photographers - Greg Marinovich, Joao Silva, Kevin Carter and Ken Oosterbroe (more…)
The Lincoln Lawyer - Trailer
01:42 — In the gripping thriller "The Lincoln Lawyer," Matthew McConaughey stars as Michael "Mick" Haller, a slick, charismatic Los Angeles criminal defense a (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 7:05pm
Breach HBOSGe

Captivating, fact-based thriller about an FBI trainee (Ryan Phillippe) assigned to spy on a fellow agent (Chris Cooper) suspected of selling information to the Russians. Laura Linney. Based on the life of convicted spy Robert Hanssen. Directed by Billy Ray (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Sun May 1 10:02am
MacGruber COMEDY

In this action-comedy, oddball soldier of fortune MacGruber (Will Forte) returns to the field for the first time since his wife was killed after his old nemesis (Val Kilmer) steals a nuclear weapon. Partnered with a pair of new assistants, the clueless man (more…)

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Sun May 1 10:20am
Breach HBO2

Captivating, fact-based thriller about an FBI trainee (Ryan Phillippe) assigned to spy on a fellow agent (Chris Cooper) suspected of selling information to the Russians. Laura Linney. Based on the life of convicted spy Robert Hanssen. Directed by Billy Ray (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Phillippe and Reese Witherspoon, <em>Cruel Intentions</em>
NBC Is Prepping a Cruel Intentions TV Series

Would you watch?

Ryan Phillippe
Ryan Phillippe Signs On to USA's Shooter Pilot

Guess he's caught the TV bug!

Ryan Phillipe
Secrets and Lies Finale Sneak Peek: Did Jess Kill Tom… and Abby?

Watch the intense scene

Juliette Lewis and Ryan Phillippe
7 Truths About ABC's Secrets and Lies

No cliff-hangers here!

Ryan Phillipe, Felicity Huffman
ABC Sets Finale Date for Murder, Premiere Dates for Midseason Shows

ABC will replace one crime with another in March.

Juliette Lewis
Juliette Lewis to Star Opposite Ryan Phillippe in ABC's Secrets & Lies Series

Oscar nominee Juliette Lewis will star opposite Ryan Phillippe in ABC's new drama series Secrets & L…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe
  • Birth Place: New Castle, Delaware, United States
  • Birthday: September 10, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »