Ryan Phillippe Celebrity Watchlist

Acting success came quickly for Delaware native Phillippe, who made history when he landed his first role on the soap One Life to Live in 1992: his character, Billy Douglas, was daytime television's first gay adolescent. Although he left the show that same… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Birth Place: New Castle, Delaware, United States

Birthday: September 10, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(355 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shooter

USA Pushes Ryan Phillippe Show Shooter Back to the Fall

In light of recent events, including the shooting deaths of three police officers by a former Marine in Baton Rouge, La. over the weekend, USA is further postponing its new drama Shooter. The drama starring Ryan Phillippe, which was supposed to prem… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Reese Witherspoon's Daughter Makes Solo Appearance
00:56 — Reese and Ryan Phillippe's 17-year-old daughter Ava takes over the red carpet at a Chanel event and looks just like her famous mom.
Secrets and Lies Season 2
Detective Cornell investigates a woman's sudden death.
Secrets and Lies Season 2
Detective Cornell investigates a woman's sudden death.
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Secrets and Lies"
02:00 — Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Secrets and Lies".

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:40am
Igby Goes Down HBO2

Edgy, darkly funny coming-of-age drama about a rich, rebellious teen (Kieran Culkin) dealing with his yuppie brother (Ryan Phillippe), tyrannical mom and mentally ill dad. Promising first feature from actor-turned-director Burr Steers, who also wrote the s (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:00am
Cruel Intentions BRAVO

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

I’ll Watch281 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:30am
The Way of the Gun FLIXe

A pair of criminals (Ryan Phillippe, Benicio Del Toro) devise a get-rich-quick scheme to kidnap a pregnant woman who's carrying the surrogate child of a millionaire (Scott Wilson). Sarno: James Caan. Jeffers: Taye Diggs. Robin: Juliette Lewis. Obecks: Nick (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe
  • Birth Place: New Castle, Delaware, United States
  • Birthday: September 10, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind