Ryan Phillippe Celebrity Watchlist

Acting success came quickly for Delaware native Phillippe, who made history when he landed his first role on the soap One Life to Live in 1992: his character, Billy Douglas, was daytime television's first gay adolescent. Although he left the show that same… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Birth Place: New Castle, Delaware, United States

Birthday: September 10, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(351 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Phillippe

Ryan Phillippe's Shooter Lands Series Order at USA

Ryan Phillippe will put his marksmanship to the test in USA's Shooter. According to The Hollywood Reporter, USA has bought a 10-episode series based on the 2007 film starring Mark Wahlberg (which was inspired by Stephen Hunter's novel Point of Impact… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Know What You Did Last Summer - Trailer
02:12 — Four teenagers make a desperate pact to keep a shocking secret. But one year later, a mysterious figure who has learned the truth, has begun to stalk (more…)
I Know What You Did Last Summer - Trailer
02:12 — Four teenagers make a desperate pact to keep a shocking secret. But one year later, a mysterious figure who has learned the truth, has begun to stalk (more…)
I Know What You Did Last Summer - Trailer
02:12 — Four teenagers make a desperate pact to keep a shocking secret. But one year later, a mysterious figure who has learned the truth, has begun to stalk (more…)
I Know What You Did Last Summer - Trailer
02:12 — Four teenagers make a desperate pact to keep a shocking secret. But one year later, a mysterious figure who has learned the truth, has begun to stalk (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 3:30am
The Way of the Gun FLIXe

A pair of criminals (Ryan Phillippe, Benicio Del Toro) devise a get-rich-quick scheme to kidnap a pregnant woman who's carrying the surrogate child of a millionaire (Scott Wilson). Sarno: James Caan. Jeffers: Taye Diggs. Robin: Juliette Lewis. Obecks: Nick (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Thu May 5 3:00pm
Igby Goes Down MOMAX

Edgy, darkly funny coming-of-age drama about a rich, rebellious teen (Kieran Culkin) dealing with his yuppie brother (Ryan Phillippe), tyrannical mom and mentally ill dad. Promising first feature from actor-turned-director Burr Steers, who also wrote the s (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Fri May 6 6:00pm
Breach HBO2

Captivating, fact-based thriller about an FBI trainee (Ryan Phillippe) assigned to spy on a fellow agent (Chris Cooper) suspected of selling information to the Russians. Laura Linney. Based on the life of convicted spy Robert Hanssen. Directed by Billy Ray (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Phillippe and Reese Witherspoon, <em>Cruel Intentions</em>
NBC Is Prepping a Cruel Intentions TV Series

Would you watch?

Ryan Phillippe
Ryan Phillippe Signs On to USA's Shooter Pilot

Guess he's caught the TV bug!

Ryan Phillipe
Secrets and Lies Finale Sneak Peek: Did Jess Kill Tom… and Abby?

Watch the intense scene

Juliette Lewis and Ryan Phillippe
7 Truths About ABC's Secrets and Lies

No cliff-hangers here!

Ryan Phillipe, Felicity Huffman
ABC Sets Finale Date for Murder, Premiere Dates for Midseason Shows

ABC will replace one crime with another in March.

Juliette Lewis
Juliette Lewis to Star Opposite Ryan Phillippe in ABC's Secrets & Lies Series

Oscar nominee Juliette Lewis will star opposite Ryan Phillippe in ABC's new drama series Secrets & L…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe
  • Birth Place: New Castle, Delaware, United States
  • Birthday: September 10, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »