Ryan Phillippe Celebrity Watchlist

Acting success came quickly for Delaware native¬†Phillippe, who made history when he landed his first role on the soap One Life to Live¬†in 1992: his character, Billy Douglas, was daytime television's first gay adolescent. Although he left the show that same… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Birth Place: New Castle, Delaware, United States

Birthday: September 10, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(354 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shooter

USA Pushes Ryan Phillippe Show Shooter Back to the Fall

In light of recent events, including the shooting deaths of three police officers by a former Marine in Baton Rouge, La. over the weekend, USA is further postponing its new drama Shooter. The drama starring Ryan Phillippe, which was supposed to prem… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Secrets and Lies" Official Trailer
02:00 — Secrets and Lies returns SUNDAYS 9|8c this fall on ABC.
Macgruber - Official Trailer
02:03 — Only one American hero has earned the rank of Green Beret, Navy SEAL and Army Ranger. Just one operative has been awarded 16 purple hearts, 3 Congres (more…)
The Insider Celebrity GPS
02:00 — Star sightings including Selena Gomez and Ryan Phillippe.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 4:15pm
Breach HBO2

Captivating, fact-based thriller about an FBI trainee (Ryan Phillippe) assigned to spy on a fellow agent (Chris Cooper) suspected of selling information to the Russians. Laura Linney. Based on the life of convicted spy Robert Hanssen. Directed by Billy Ray (more…)

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Tue Jul 26 6:15am
I Know What You Did Last Summer SUND

Four teens are stalked by an unseen killer after accidentally hitting a man with a car and disposing of his body.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Tue Jul 26 9:00pm
Crimson Tide MOMAX

Two Navy officers aboard a nuclear sub clash over their mission to avert a conflict with Russia.

I’ll Watch187 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe
  • Birth Place: New Castle, Delaware, United States
  • Birthday: September 10, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor