Ryan Phillippe Celebrity Watchlist

Acting success came quickly for Delaware native¬†Phillippe, who made history when he landed his first role on the soap One Life to Live¬†in 1992: his character, Billy Douglas, was daytime television's first gay adolescent. Although he left the show that same… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Birth Place: New Castle, Delaware, United States

Birthday: September 10, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(355 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shooter

USA Pushes Ryan Phillippe Show Shooter Back to the Fall

In light of recent events, including the shooting deaths of three police officers by a former Marine in Baton Rouge, La. over the weekend, USA is further postponing its new drama Shooter. The drama starring Ryan Phillippe, which was supposed to prem… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Reese Witherspoon's Daughter Makes Solo Appearance
00:56 — Reese and Ryan Phillippe's 17-year-old daughter Ava takes over the red carpet at a Chanel event and looks just like her famous mom.
Secrets and Lies Season 2
Detective Cornell investigates a woman's sudden death.
Secrets and Lies Season 2
Detective Cornell investigates a woman's sudden death.
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Secrets and Lies"
02:00 — Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Secrets and Lies".

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 7:15pm
I Know What You Did Last Summer STARZ

Four teens are stalked by an unseen killer after accidentally hitting a man with a car and disposing of his body.

I’ll Watch196 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:05am
I Know What You Did Last Summer STARZ

Four teens are stalked by an unseen killer after accidentally hitting a man with a car and disposing of his body.

I’ll Watch196 Watching
Thu Oct 6 6:00am
Cruel Intentions OXYGN

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

I’ll Watch281 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe
  • Birth Place: New Castle, Delaware, United States
  • Birthday: September 10, 1974, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind