Ryan Phillippe Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Acting success came quickly for Delaware native¬†Phillippe, who made history when he landed his first role on the soap One Life to Live¬†in 1992: his character, Billy Douglas, was daytime television's first gay adolescent. Although he left the show that same… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Birth Place: New Castle, Delaware, United States

Birthday: September 10, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (348 ratings)

Your Rating:

Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Welcomes Son

Sep 27, 2012 12:41 PM EDT

Reese Witherspoon and Jim Toth
Reese Witherspoon and Jim Toth Wed

Mar 27, 2011 10:36 AM EDT

Jim Toth and Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Is Engaged

Dec 28, 2010 5:53 PM EST

Show More