Ryan Phillippe Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Acting success came quickly for Delaware native Phillippe, who made history when he landed his first role on the soap One Life to Live in 1992: his character, Billy Douglas, was daytime television's first gay adolescent. Although he left the show that same… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Birth Place: New Castle, Delaware, United States

Birthday: September 10, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (348 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Juliette Lewis and Ryan Phillippe
7 Truths About ABC's Secrets and Lies

No cliff-hangers here!

Ryan Phillipe, Felicity Huffman
ABC Sets Finale Date for Murder, Premiere Dates for Midseason Shows

ABC will replace one crime with another in March.

Juliette Lewis
Juliette Lewis to Star Opposite Ryan Phillippe in ABC's Secrets & Lies Series

Oscar nominee Juliette Lewis will star opposite Ryan Phillippe in ABC's new drama series Secrets & L…

Ryan Phillippe
Ryan Phillippe Lands Lead Role in ABC Drama Series Secrets & Lies

Ryan Phillippe has been cast as the lead in ABC's upcoming drama series Secrets & Lies, TVLine repor…

Molly Sims, James Lesure
Exclusive: Men at Work Bets on Las Vegas Reunion with Molly Sims!

Men at Work is rolling the dice on a Las Vegas reunion! Molly Sims will guest-star as a love interes…

Jane Seymour, Ed Asner
Exclusive: Jane Seymour, Ed Asner Headed to TBS' Men at Work

The cast of Men at Work might want to start looking at bigger office space. The TBS comedy is adding…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Shocking Celebrity Breakups

See the splits that took us most by surprise

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 12:15am
Homegrown SHO2e

Three small-time marijuana farmers become entangled in murder, greed and lust when their boss is slain by an unknown assailant. Billy Bob Thornton, Hank Azaria. Lucy: Kelly Lynch. Danny: Jon Bon Jovi. Harlan: Ryan Phillippe. Directed by Stephen Gyllenhaal (more…)

Sat Apr 4 1:15pm
Homegrown SHO2e

Three small-time marijuana farmers become entangled in murder, greed and lust when their boss is slain by an unknown assailant. Billy Bob Thornton, Hank Azaria. Lucy: Kelly Lynch. Danny: Jon Bon Jovi. Harlan: Ryan Phillippe. Directed by Stephen Gyllenhaal (more…)

Thu Apr 9 1:50pm
Homegrown SHO2e

Three small-time marijuana farmers become entangled in murder, greed and lust when their boss is slain by an unknown assailant. Billy Bob Thornton, Hank Azaria. Lucy: Kelly Lynch. Danny: Jon Bon Jovi. Harlan: Ryan Phillippe. Directed by Stephen Gyllenhaal (more…)