Ryan PhillippeCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Acting success came quickly for Delaware native¬†Phillippe, who made history when he landed his first role on the soap One Life to Live¬†in 1992: his character, Billy Douglas, was daytime television's first gay adolescent. Although he left the show that same… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Birth Place: New Castle, Delaware, United States

Birthday: September 10, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (348 ratings)

Your Rating:

Juliette Lewis
Juliette Lewis to Star Opposite Ryan Phillippe in ABC's Secrets & Lies Series

Oscar nominee Juliette Lewis will star opposite Ryan Phillippe in ABC's new drama series S…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 11:45am
Flags of Our Fathers MAX

Adaptation of the non-fiction World War II story of the soldiers who raised the iconic flag over Iwo Jima, three of whom were shipped home to help raise money for the war effort, having to endure survivor's guilt in the process.

Tue Feb 10 1:30am
Cruel Intentions STARZ

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

Tue Feb 10 2:00am
Crimson Tide TBS

Two Navy officers aboard a nuclear sub clash over their mission to avert a conflict with Russia.