Ryan Phillippe Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Acting success came quickly for Delaware native Phillippe, who made history when he landed his first role on the soap One Life to Live in 1992: his character, Billy Douglas, was daytime television's first gay adolescent. Although he left the show that same… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Birth Place: New Castle, Delaware, United States

Birthday: September 10, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (348 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Juliette Lewis and Ryan Phillippe
7 Truths About ABC's Secrets and Lies

No cliff-hangers here!

Ryan Phillipe, Felicity Huffman
ABC Sets Finale Date for Murder, Premiere Dates for Midseason Shows

ABC will replace one crime with another in March.

Juliette Lewis
Juliette Lewis to Star Opposite Ryan Phillippe in ABC's Secrets & Lies Series

Oscar nominee Juliette Lewis will star opposite Ryan Phillippe in ABC's new drama series Secrets & L…

Ryan Phillippe
Ryan Phillippe Lands Lead Role in ABC Drama Series Secrets & Lies

Ryan Phillippe has been cast as the lead in ABC's upcoming drama series Secrets & Lies, TVLine repor…

Molly Sims, James Lesure
Exclusive: Men at Work Bets on Las Vegas Reunion with Molly Sims!

Men at Work is rolling the dice on a Las Vegas reunion! Molly Sims will guest-star as a love interes…

Jane Seymour, Ed Asner
Exclusive: Jane Seymour, Ed Asner Headed to TBS' Men at Work

The cast of Men at Work might want to start looking at bigger office space. The TBS comedy is adding…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Shocking Celebrity Breakups

See the splits that took us most by surprise

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Secrets and LiesThe Jacket(Season 1, Episode 5) ABC

Ben helps a neighbor's autistic son and discovers another piece of evidence related to Tom's murder, which causes Ben to suspect the boy's family may know more than they're letting on.

Sun Mar 29 9:00pm
Secrets and LiesThe ConfessionNew(Season 1, Episode 6) ABC

Ben's unnerved by a vigilante who's been stalking him, but he rejects any police protection for himself while reluctantly accepting security for his wife and daughters. Staying with his friend Dave, however, isn't the safe haven Ben thought it would be.

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
King of the Hill'Twas the Nut Before Christmas(Season 5, Episode 8) TOON

Bill counters his holiday loneliness by becoming a generous Santa, attracting a nice single mom and a young slacker who takes advantage. Ryan Phillippe, Kathryn Harrold, Stephen Root, Pamela Segall.