Ryan Phillippe Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Acting success came quickly for Delaware native¬†Phillippe, who made history when he landed his first role on the soap One Life to Live¬†in 1992: his character, Billy Douglas, was daytime television's first gay adolescent. Although he left the show that same… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Birth Place: New Castle, Delaware, United States

Birthday: September 10, 1974, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.9 out of 5 (348 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:00pm
The Lincoln Lawyer ION

Ethically challenged lawyer Mickey (Matthew McConaughey) lands a high-profile case defending a spoiled young man (Ryan Phillippe) accused of murder, but he soon discovers he'll need to keep his wits about him to get through the case alive. Directed by Brad (more…)

Sun Mar 1 9:00pm
Secrets and LiesThe Trail; The FatherNew ABC

In the premiere of this drama series, Ben Crawford becomes the prime suspect in a murder after finding the body of his neighbor's young son, and he and his family are engulfed in a media firestorm after a detective's routine questioning. In the second hour (more…)

Sun Mar 1 10:30pm
The Lincoln Lawyer ION

Ethically challenged lawyer Mickey (Matthew McConaughey) lands a high-profile case defending a spoiled young man (Ryan Phillippe) accused of murder, but he soon discovers he'll need to keep his wits about him to get through the case alive. Directed by Brad (more…)