Ryan O'Neal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1941, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Bones</em>

Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: What Is Max Hiding From Brennan?

The relationship between Bones' Temperance Brennan and her career criminal father has always been a bit strained. And despite some relative peace in recent years, it looks like more trouble is ahead. In the exclusive first look at Thursday's episode… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EMPIRE Studio Sessions: "Got That Work"
01:30 — Go behind the scenes to see how Bryshere Grey creates the original song "Got That Work."
Over the Ledge
00:26 — Cookie and Lucious rush to Anika’s side when she needs them the most.
Credibility
01:24 — Leah tells Andre she wants to go to the ASA Awards.
Bingo
01:15 — Cookie makes a deal with Camilla.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:00pm
BonesThe End in the Beginning(Season 4, Episode 26) TNT

In the fourth-season finale, a murder at a nightclub where Mötley Crüe, who appear as themselves, are performing makes suspects out of the entire Jeffersonian team, who go to extremes to solve the case and clear their names. Guest stars include Eric Mill (more…)

I’ll Watch469 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:00pm
BonesThe Goop on the Girl(Season 5, Episode 10) TNT

Brennan and Booth investigate the motive of a failed bank robbery that ended with a man dressed as Santa Claus blowing himself up. Meanwhile, Brennan's father tries to persuade her to spend the holidays with him and a distant relative (Zooey Deschanel) rat (more…)

I’ll Watch384 Watching
Tue Sep 6 1:00pm
BonesThe Boy With the Answer(Season 5, Episode 21) TNT

Heather Taffet (Deirdre Lovejoy), aka the Grave Digger, goes on trial, but what should be an open-and-shut case finds the Jeffersonian team burning the midnight oil to find enough evidence for a guilty verdict. Max: Ryan O'Neal.

I’ll Watch274 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anjelica Huston
Anjelica Huston Says She Was Attacked by Ryan O’Neal in New Memoir

In Anjelica Huston's new memoir Watch Me, the Academy Award-winning actress claims her former boyfri…

Farrah Fawcett and Ryan O'Neal, inset painting by Andy Warhol
Portrait of Late Farrah Fawcett Ignites High-Profile Legal Battle

A high-profile legal battle is brewing over a portrait of Farrah Fawcett, the Today show reports.

Bones
Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the Bones producers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indeed tie the…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel Preview Bones Season 9

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel have spent a week at Walt Disney's historic Golden Oak Ranch in S…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Keck's Exclusives: Bones Wedding Guest List — Who's Coming and Who Isn't

Fox's Bones is filling the chapel with familiar faces for the October wedding of Dr. Temperance Bren…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1941, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay