Ryan O'Neal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1941, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Bones</em>

Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: What Is Max Hiding From Brennan?

The relationship between Bones' Temperance Brennan and her career criminal father has always been a bit strained. And despite some relative peace in recent years, it looks like more trouble is ahead. In the exclusive first look at Thursday's episode… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Actors Reflect On Working with Stanley Kubrick
05:09 — Ryan O'Neal, Malcolm McDowell and Leon Vitale discuss working with legendary filmmaker Stanley Kubrick.
Fans Ask: The Squinterns, Part 2
00:46 — Would the Squinterns be interested in all working on a case together again?
Jamal Lyon's Season 2 Catch up
02:00 — EMPIRE Executive Producer Ilene Chaiken recaps Jamal's story for season 2 and hints at what's coming next.
EMPIRE Studio Sessions: "Got That Work"
01:30 — Go behind the scenes to see how Bryshere Grey creates the original song "Got That Work."

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 3:00pm
BonesThe Goop on the Girl(Season 5, Episode 10) TNT

Brennan and Booth investigate the motive of a failed bank robbery that ended with a man dressed as Santa Claus blowing himself up. Meanwhile, Brennan's father tries to persuade her to spend the holidays with him and a distant relative (Zooey Deschanel) rat (more…)

I’ll Watch384 Watching
Tue Sep 6 1:00pm
BonesThe Boy With the Answer(Season 5, Episode 21) TNT

Heather Taffet (Deirdre Lovejoy), aka the Grave Digger, goes on trial, but what should be an open-and-shut case finds the Jeffersonian team burning the midnight oil to find enough evidence for a guilty verdict. Max: Ryan O'Neal.

I’ll Watch274 Watching
Wed Sep 7 11:00pm
Malibu's Most Wanted VH1

The dad of a white-rapper wannabe hates his act and hires actors to pose as thugs to scare his son into dropping his shtick.

I’ll Watch292 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anjelica Huston
Anjelica Huston Says She Was Attacked by Ryan O’Neal in New Memoir

In Anjelica Huston's new memoir Watch Me, the Academy Award-winning actress claims her former boyfri…

Farrah Fawcett and Ryan O'Neal, inset painting by Andy Warhol
Portrait of Late Farrah Fawcett Ignites High-Profile Legal Battle

A high-profile legal battle is brewing over a portrait of Farrah Fawcett, the Today show reports.

Bones
Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the Bones producers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indeed tie the…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel Preview Bones Season 9

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel have spent a week at Walt Disney's historic Golden Oak Ranch in S…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Keck's Exclusives: Bones Wedding Guest List — Who's Coming and Who Isn't

Fox's Bones is filling the chapel with familiar faces for the October wedding of Dr. Temperance Bren…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1941, Aries
  • Profession: Actor