Ryan O'Neal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1941, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Bones</em>

Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: What Is Max Hiding From Brennan?

The relationship between Bones' Temperance Brennan and her career criminal father has always been a bit strained. And despite some relative peace in recent years, it looks like more trouble is ahead. In the exclusive first look at Thursday's episode… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Present, Not the Past from "The Lyon Who Cried Wolf"
01:18 — Cookie, Lucious, and ASA Producer talk business.
Empire Studio Sessions: "Good Enough Remix"
02:10 — Watch Jussie Smollett and EMPIRE Music Producer Jim Beanz re-create EMPIRE's signature song “Good Enough” into “Good Enough Negrito Remix.”
EMPIRE Studio Sessions: "Got That Work"
01:30 — Go behind the scenes to see how Bryshere Grey creates the original song "Got That Work."
First Look: "More Than Kin"
02:25 — Jussie Smollett, Grace Gealey and Taraji P. Henson, talk about Hakeem and Anika’s future, Lucious’ latest threat and a secret.

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 9:40am
Paper Moon MAX

Tatum O'Neal won an Oscar for Best Supporting Actress as a tomboyish orphan who becomes an accomplice to a Depression-era con man (Ryan O'Neal) in the Midwest. Madeline Kahn was nominated for Best Supporting Actress for her role as the voluptuous Trixie De (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anjelica Huston
Anjelica Huston Says She Was Attacked by Ryan O’Neal in New Memoir

In Anjelica Huston's new memoir Watch Me, the Academy Award-winning actress claims her former boyfri…

Farrah Fawcett and Ryan O'Neal, inset painting by Andy Warhol
Portrait of Late Farrah Fawcett Ignites High-Profile Legal Battle

A high-profile legal battle is brewing over a portrait of Farrah Fawcett, the Today show reports.

Bones
Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the Bones producers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indeed tie the…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel Preview Bones Season 9

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel have spent a week at Walt Disney's historic Golden Oak Ranch in S…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Keck's Exclusives: Bones Wedding Guest List — Who's Coming and Who Isn't

Fox's Bones is filling the chapel with familiar faces for the October wedding of Dr. Temperance Bren…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1941, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »