Ryan O'Neal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1941, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Bones</em>

Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: What Is Max Hiding From Brennan?

The relationship between Bones' Temperance Brennan and her career criminal father has always been a bit strained. And despite some relative peace in recent years, it looks like more trouble is ahead. In the exclusive first look at Thursday's episode… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rhonda Lyon in Memoriam
01:15 — A look back at the life of a complicated Lyon.
Free Freda Rehearsal
02:05 — Jamal Lyon rehearses his emotional song, "Free Freda."
Lucious Makes a Bargain
01:03 — Lucious agrees to let Nessa sing and grants her a feature.
Cookie Doesn't Trust Polite People
01:05 — Cookie tells Jamal he needs to get back into the recording studio.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 11:00pm
Malibu's Most Wanted VH1

The dad of a white-rapper wannabe hates his act and hires actors to pose as thugs to scare his son into dropping his shtick.

I’ll Watch302 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:50am
Zero Effect HBOSGe

Private eye Daryl Zero (Bill Pullman) falls for a young woman whom he suspects has been blackmailing his high-profile client. Steve Arlo: Ben Stiller. Stark: Ryan O'Neal. Gloria: Kim Dickens. Jess: Angela Featherstone. Directed by Jake Kasdan.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
BonesThe Woman in White(Season 9, Episode 6) TNT

Brennan and Booth's wedding day approaches, but details of a murder probe are kept from the bride so she can stay focused on her big day. Meanwhile, Brennan's father, Max, arouses suspicion when he shows up with a duffel bag full of money.

I’ll Watch4230 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anjelica Huston
Anjelica Huston Says She Was Attacked by Ryan O’Neal in New Memoir

In Anjelica Huston's new memoir Watch Me, the Academy Award-winning actress claims her former boyfri…

Farrah Fawcett and Ryan O'Neal, inset painting by Andy Warhol
Portrait of Late Farrah Fawcett Ignites High-Profile Legal Battle

A high-profile legal battle is brewing over a portrait of Farrah Fawcett, the Today show reports.

Bones
Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the Bones producers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indeed tie the…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel Preview Bones Season 9

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel have spent a week at Walt Disney's historic Golden Oak Ranch in S…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Keck's Exclusives: Bones Wedding Guest List — Who's Coming and Who Isn't

Fox's Bones is filling the chapel with familiar faces for the October wedding of Dr. Temperance Bren…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1941, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet