Ryan O'Neal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1941, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Bones</em>

Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: What Is Max Hiding From Brennan?

The relationship between Bones' Temperance Brennan and her career criminal father has always been a bit strained. And despite some relative peace in recent years, it looks like more trouble is ahead. In the exclusive first look at Thursday's episode… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rhonda Lyon in Memoriam
01:15 — A look back at the life of a complicated Lyon.
Free Freda Rehearsal
02:05 — Jamal Lyon rehearses his emotional song, "Free Freda."
Lucious Makes a Bargain
01:03 — Lucious agrees to let Nessa sing and grants her a feature.
Cookie Doesn't Trust Polite People
01:05 — Cookie tells Jamal he needs to get back into the recording studio.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:50am
Zero Effect HBOSGe

Private eye Daryl Zero (Bill Pullman) falls for a young woman whom he suspects has been blackmailing his high-profile client. Steve Arlo: Ben Stiller. Stark: Ryan O'Neal. Gloria: Kim Dickens. Jess: Angela Featherstone. Directed by Jake Kasdan.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
BonesThe Woman in White(Season 9, Episode 6) TNT

Brennan and Booth's wedding day approaches, but details of a murder probe are kept from the bride so she can stay focused on her big day. Meanwhile, Brennan's father, Max, arouses suspicion when he shows up with a duffel bag full of money.

I’ll Watch4230 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:45am
A Bridge Too Far TCM

Allied military leaders concoct an elaborate plan to capture a Nazi-held bridge in Holland. Their ambitions get them into serious trouble when they discover there are far more enemy troops stationed there than they had imagined.

I’ll Watch141 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anjelica Huston
Anjelica Huston Says She Was Attacked by Ryan O’Neal in New Memoir

In Anjelica Huston's new memoir Watch Me, the Academy Award-winning actress claims her former boyfri…

Farrah Fawcett and Ryan O'Neal, inset painting by Andy Warhol
Portrait of Late Farrah Fawcett Ignites High-Profile Legal Battle

A high-profile legal battle is brewing over a portrait of Farrah Fawcett, the Today show reports.

Bones
Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the Bones producers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indeed tie the…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel Preview Bones Season 9

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel have spent a week at Walt Disney's historic Golden Oak Ranch in S…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Keck's Exclusives: Bones Wedding Guest List — Who's Coming and Who Isn't

Fox's Bones is filling the chapel with familiar faces for the October wedding of Dr. Temperance Bren…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1941, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet