Ryan O'Neal Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1941, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Bones</em>

Exclusive Bones Sneak Peek: What Is Max Hiding From Brennan?

The relationship between Bones' Temperance Brennan and her career criminal father has always been a bit strained. And despite some relative peace in recent years, it looks like more trouble is ahead. In the exclusive first look at Thursday's episode… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EMPIRE OMG Moment: "Death Will Have His Day"
01:05 — Gabourey Sidibe breaks down the thrilling return of EMPIRE.
The EMPIRE Look: "More Than Kin" Presented By Cover Girl
03:45 — Paolo Nieddu, Danielle Gray, and Kristen Turner spotlight Tiana’s look on this week’s EMPIRE, plus they explain how fans can re-create the EMPIRE Lo (more…)
EMPIRE First Look: "Poor Yorick"
01:40 — Co-Creator/Executive Producer Danny Strong talks about Hakeem and Jamal's music video, Trai's big moment, and Lucious last stand.
An Intriguing Question from "The Lyon Who Cried Wolf"
01:30 — Andre brings Leah Walker to meet the family.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 1:00pm
BonesThe Past in the Present(Season 7, Episode 13) TNT

Series star David Boreanaz directs the Season 7 finale, which features the return of Christopher Pelant when the "hacktivist" and suspected serial killer is back in court, but the team's efforts to pin another murder on him don't go as planned after eviden (more…)

I’ll Watch1931 Watching
Mon Jun 27 2:00pm
BonesThe Future in the Past(Season 8, Episode 1) TNT

The eighth season begins three months after Brennan went on the run from the FBI, but the Jeffersonian team is doing everything it can to prove that she was framed for murder by diabolical genius Christopher Pelant, and their case gets a boost from an anon (more…)

I’ll Watch8314 Watching
Fri Jul 1 4:00pm
BonesThe Shot in the Dark(Season 8, Episode 15) TNT

Brennan is shot while working late at the lab, but her condition is further complicated by logic-defying visions of her deceased mother. Meanwhile, the team's investigation of the incident reveals that the perpetrator may be linked to the Jeffersonian.

I’ll Watch1653 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anjelica Huston
Anjelica Huston Says She Was Attacked by Ryan O’Neal in New Memoir

In Anjelica Huston's new memoir Watch Me, the Academy Award-winning actress claims her former boyfri…

Farrah Fawcett and Ryan O'Neal, inset painting by Andy Warhol
Portrait of Late Farrah Fawcett Ignites High-Profile Legal Battle

A high-profile legal battle is brewing over a portrait of Farrah Fawcett, the Today show reports.

Bones
Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the Bones producers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indeed tie the…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel Preview Bones Season 9

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel have spent a week at Walt Disney's historic Golden Oak Ranch in S…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Keck's Exclusives: Bones Wedding Guest List — Who's Coming and Who Isn't

Fox's Bones is filling the chapel with familiar faces for the October wedding of Dr. Temperance Bren…

Details

  • Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1941, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »