Ryan O'Neal Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1941, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anjelica Huston
Anjelica Huston Says She Was Attacked by Ryan O’Neal in New Memoir

In Anjelica Huston's new memoir Watch Me, the Academy Award-winning actress claims her former boyfri…

Farrah Fawcett and Ryan O'Neal, inset painting by Andy Warhol
Portrait of Late Farrah Fawcett Ignites High-Profile Legal Battle

A high-profile legal battle is brewing over a portrait of Farrah Fawcett, the Today show reports.

Bones
Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the Bones producers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indeed tie the…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel Preview Bones Season 9

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel have spent a week at Walt Disney's historic Golden Oak Ranch in S…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Keck's Exclusives: Bones Wedding Guest List — Who's Coming and Who Isn't

Fox's Bones is filling the chapel with familiar faces for the October wedding of Dr. Temperance Bren…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Farrah Fawcett Death: Celebs React

See what friends and colleagues had to say about Fawcett

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
BonesThe Verdict in the Story(Season 3, Episode 13) TNT

The Jeffersonian team struggles to remain impartial when they're called to testify for the prosecution in the trial of Brennan's father (Ryan O'Neal), who could be sentenced to death for the murder of FBI Deputy Director Kirby.

Mon Apr 6 4:00pm
BonesThe Bone That Blew(Season 4, Episode 11) TNT

As Brennan struggles to accept the hiring of her estranged father (Ryan O'Neal) as a teacher at the Jeffersonian, the team searches for clues in the murder of a former Marine who was working as a nanny for a wealthy family.

Fri Apr 10 8:00pm
BonesJudas on a Pole(Season 2, Episode 11) MNT

While Brennan and Booth investigate an ex-FBI agent's murder, Brennan's brother Russ receives a warning from their long-lost father that he and Brennan are in danger. Directed by David Duchovny. Father Toby Coulter: Ryan O'Neal. Russ Brennan: Loren Dean.