Ryan O'Neal Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: April 20, 1941, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (42 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anjelica Huston
Anjelica Huston Says She Was Attacked by Ryan O’Neal in New Memoir

In Anjelica Huston's new memoir Watch Me, the Academy Award-winning actress claims her former boyfri…

Farrah Fawcett and Ryan O'Neal, inset painting by Andy Warhol
Portrait of Late Farrah Fawcett Ignites High-Profile Legal Battle

A high-profile legal battle is brewing over a portrait of Farrah Fawcett, the Today show reports.

Bones
Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the Bones producers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indeed tie the…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel Preview Bones Season 9

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel have spent a week at Walt Disney's historic Golden Oak Ranch in S…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Keck's Exclusives: Bones Wedding Guest List — Who's Coming and Who Isn't

Fox's Bones is filling the chapel with familiar faces for the October wedding of Dr. Temperance Bren…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Farrah Fawcett Death: Celebs React

See what friends and colleagues had to say about Fawcett

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 4:00pm
BonesThe Bone That Blew(Season 4, Episode 11) TNT

As Brennan struggles to accept the hiring of her estranged father (Ryan O'Neal) as a teacher at the Jeffersonian, the team searches for clues in the murder of a former Marine who was working as a nanny for a wealthy family.

Fri Apr 10 8:00pm
BonesJudas on a Pole(Season 2, Episode 11) MNT

While Brennan and Booth investigate an ex-FBI agent's murder, Brennan's brother Russ receives a warning from their long-lost father that he and Brennan are in danger. Directed by David Duchovny. Father Toby Coulter: Ryan O'Neal. Russ Brennan: Loren Dean.

Sun Apr 12 2:45am
Coming Soon FLIXe

Coming-of-age tale about a trio of young women at a Manhattan prep school and their quest for romantic, social and educational satisfaction. Stream: Bonnie Root. Jenny: Gaby Hoffman. Nell: Tricia Vessey. Henry: Ryan Reynolds. Judy: Mia Farrow. Mr. Jennings (more…)