Ryan Lochte Celebrity Watchlist

Ryan Lochte

Birth Name: Ryan Steven Lochte

Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States

Birthday: August 3, 1984, Leo

Profession: Swimmer

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Lochte

Ryan Lochte Suffers Injury After Incident with Excited Fan

Ryan Lochte suffered a serious injury after he had a run-in, literally, with an overly excited fan, USA Today reports. While in Florida, the Olympic swimmer was bombarded by a teen fan. The girl ran at him and although Lochte caught he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Biggest Names in U.S. Swimming Looking to Punch Their Ticket to Rio
01:45 — In the biggest upset so far from the U.S. Olympic swim trials, swimmer Ryan Lochte — who won gold in the 400 I-M in London — failed to qualify in the (more…)
Michael Phelps, Ryan Lochte, Missy Franklin Vie in Olympic Trials
03:01 — With Rio just over a month away, the U.S. Olympic swim trials kicked off in Omaha Sunday night.
Ryan Lochte: Belly
01:14 — Olympic Swimmer Ryan Lochte reveals the gangster movie that makes him feel unstoppable.
Ryan Lochte: I’m Going to Rio Olympics As an Underdog
01:04 — Decorated U.S. swimmer Ryan Lochte joins TODAY to preview the Rio Olympics, declaring his “underdog” status this time around.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 7:00pm
U.S. Olympic Trials: Swimming heats NBCSP

Swimming trials in Omaha. Events are qualifying heats in the women's 200m free and 200m IM, and the men's 200m fly.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Jun 28 8:00pm
U.S. Olympic Trials: Swimming finalsLive NBC

Swimming trials in Omaha. Events are finals in the men's 200m free and 100m back, and the women's 100m breast and 100m back.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Wed Jun 29 12:00am
U.S. Olympic Trials: Swimming heats NBCSP

Swimming trials in Omaha. Events are qualifying heats in the women's 200m free and 200m IM, and the men's 200m fly.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

January Jones, Jon Hamm
Top Moments: Mad Men's Affair to Remember and Today Gets Down and Dirty

Our top moments of the week: 12. Weirdest Finish: Smash ends its two-season run with former rivals…

Diane Keaton and Ellen DeGeneres
Top Moments: Diane Keaton Laughs with Ellen and the Judges Attack on Idol

Our top moments of the week: 12. Worst Dating Rule: Ryan Lochte may not want to do The Bachelor, bu…

Ryan Lochte
Did Ryan Lochte Turn Down The Bachelor?

It's a rough week to be Ryan Lochte. In a recent interview with E! Online, the Olympian said he turn…

Ryan Lochte
What Would Ryan Lochte Do? He Tells Us

All together now: Jeah! Ryan Lochte will be back on your TV screens Sunday — sometimes in a Speedo,…

Ryan Lochte
Jeah! Ryan Lochte to Star in E! Reality Series

Olympic swimmer Ryan Lochte is diving headfirst into the reality TV world. After playing himself on…

Glee
Sweeps Roundup: Nov. 5 - 11

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Steven Lochte
  • Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 3, 1984, Leo
  • Profession: Swimmer

Trending TonightSee all »