Ryan Lochte Celebrity Watchlist

Ryan Lochte

Birth Name: Ryan Steven Lochte

Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States

Birthday: August 3, 1984, Leo

Profession: Swimmer

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Lochte

Is Ryan Lochte Really Headed to Dancing with the Stars?

Olympic swimmer and notorious fibber Ryan Lochte will appear onDancing with the Stars this season, according to USA Today -- a rumor that follows a fast and fierce round of speculation. While an ABC rep would not officially confirm in a conversation… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stephen Colbert parodies Ryan Lochte interview
02:26 — "The Late Show's" Stephen Colbert poked fun at Ryan Lochte's most recent interview with NBC, after he lied about being robbed at gunpoint in Rio. CBSN (more…)
Ryan Lochte's expensive fallout from fabricated robbery story
02:53 — After 12-time Olympic medalist Ryan Lochte apologized for exaggerating about being robbed at gunpoint at a Rio gas station, his value to corporate Ame (more…)
Consumers rate Lincoln as best car brand, and other MoneyWatch headlines
01:04 — U.S. consumers say Lincoln is their favorite automaker; advertisers abandon Ryan Lochte over Rio Olympics lie; and Wells Fargo fined for deceiving stu (more…)
Ryan Lochte loses sponsorships after Rio robbery lie
05:01 — Speedo and Ralph Lauren have dropped their sponsorship of 32-year-old Olympic gold medalist Ryan Lochte. CBS News financial contributor Mellody Hobson (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Lochte
Ryan Lochte on Rio Robbery Story: "I Know What I Did Was Wrong"

The swimmer comes clean to Matt Lauer

Ryan Lochte
Ryan Lochte Among Four U.S. Olympians Robbed at Gunpoint in Rio

The crooks posed as police

Simone Biles
Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 6 — All-Around Gold Awaits Simone Biles

Plus: Phelps and Lochte's final duel in the pool

Ryan Lochte
Ryan Lochte Suffers Injury After Incident with Excited Fan

Ryan Lochte¬†suffered a serious injury after he had a run-in, literally, with an overly excited fan,¬†…

January Jones, Jon Hamm
Top Moments: Mad Men's Affair to Remember and Today Gets Down and Dirty

Our top moments of the week: 12. Weirdest Finish: Smash ends its two-season run with former rivals…

Diane Keaton and Ellen DeGeneres
Top Moments: Diane Keaton Laughs with Ellen and the Judges Attack on Idol

Our top moments of the week: 12. Worst Dating Rule: Ryan Lochte may not want to do The Bachelor, bu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Steven Lochte
  • Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 3, 1984, Leo
  • Profession: Swimmer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay