Ryan Lochte Celebrity Watchlist

Ryan Lochte

Birth Name: Ryan Steven Lochte

Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States

Birthday: August 3, 1984, Leo

Profession: Swimmer

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Derek Hough, Dancing with the Stars

Dancing's Derek Hough on Kicking Out Ryan Lochte Protesters: "I Don't Like Bullies"

Hey everyone! Thanks for your votes and support! Needless to say, this was a pretty intense premiere. The whole incident with the protesters was incredibly scary and unnerving. I was backstage when it began and I had watched Ryan's performance. I act… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: How Ryan Lochte Plans to Keep His Head Above Water on 'Dancing With the Stars'
01:36 — The Olympic swimmer has arguably had the roughest start of anyone in the history of DWTS.
How Ryan Lochte Plans to Keep His Head Above Water On 'Dancing With the Stars'
01:35 — The Olympic swimmer has arguably had the roughest start of anyone in the history of DWTS.
World News 08/19/16: Ryan Lochte Apologizes
18:31 — CDC warns pregnant women not to travel to Miami; communities in Baton Rouge still devastated from massive flooding.
World News 08/20/16: Ryan Lochte Takes 'Full Responsibility' for Rio Incident
18:16 — Pregnant Women On Alert as Zika Fears Spread in Miami; Saving Ernest Hemingway's Havana Home.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 4) ABC

The third week of performances showcases Face Off Night, pitting the couples against each another in dance offs.

I’ll Watch294 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 5) ABC

The third-round results show. Included: Florida Georgia Line and Fitz and the Tantrums perform.

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 6) ABC

The fourth week of performances.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Lochte
Dancing With the Stars: Ryan Lochte Ambushed After First Performance

Watch the unaired footage

Ryan Lochte
Is Ryan Lochte Really Headed to Dancing with the Stars?

The disgraced swimmer may have found a new gig already.

Ryan Lochte
Ryan Lochte on Rio Robbery Story: "I Know What I Did Was Wrong"

The swimmer comes clean to Matt Lauer

Ryan Lochte
Ryan Lochte Among Four U.S. Olympians Robbed at Gunpoint in Rio

The crooks posed as police

Simone Biles
Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 6 — All-Around Gold Awaits Simone Biles

Plus: Phelps and Lochte's final duel in the pool

Ryan Lochte
Ryan Lochte Suffers Injury After Incident with Excited Fan

Ryan Lochte suffered a serious injury after he had a run-in, literally, with an overly excited fan, …

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Steven Lochte
  • Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 3, 1984, Leo
  • Profession: Swimmer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet