Ryan Lochte Celebrity Watchlist

Ryan Lochte

Birth Name: Ryan Steven Lochte

Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States

Birthday: August 3, 1984, Leo

Profession: Swimmer

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Lochte

Ryan Lochte Suffers Injury After Incident with Excited Fan

Ryan Lochte suffered a serious injury after he had a run-in, literally, with an overly excited fan, USA Today reports. While in Florida, the Olympic swimmer was bombarded by a teen fan. The girl ran at him and although Lochte caught he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Speedo Unveils Advanced Swimsuit for Rio Olympics
Olympic champions Ryan Lochte and Missy Franklin helped Speedo unveil their latest swimsuit ahead of next summer's Olympic Games in Rio de Janiero.
Ryan Lochte and Michael Phelps Set to Renew Rivalry at U.S. Olympic Trials
Michael Phelps and Ryan Lochte will be competing next week at the U.S. Olympic trials. Both are set to compete in seven swimming events, including six (more…)
Lochte Tops Michael Phelps in 400 IM
Michael Phelps lost his first 400-meter Individual Medley to teammate Ryan Lochte on Monday. Lochte took the first spot on the Olympic team & Phelps t (more…)
RYAN LOCHTE & THE FAB 5
Backstage with Olympians at the Hall of Game Awards

More NewsSee all »

January Jones, Jon Hamm
Top Moments: Mad Men's Affair to Remember and Today Gets Down and Dirty

Our top moments of the week: 12. Weirdest Finish: Smash ends its two-season run with former rivals…

Diane Keaton and Ellen DeGeneres
Top Moments: Diane Keaton Laughs with Ellen and the Judges Attack on Idol

Our top moments of the week: 12. Worst Dating Rule: Ryan Lochte may not want to do The Bachelor, bu…

Ryan Lochte
Did Ryan Lochte Turn Down The Bachelor?

It's a rough week to be Ryan Lochte. In a recent interview with E! Online, the Olympian said he turn…

Ryan Lochte
What Would Ryan Lochte Do? He Tells Us

All together now: Jeah! Ryan Lochte will be back on your TV screens Sunday — sometimes in a Speedo,…

Ryan Lochte
Jeah! Ryan Lochte to Star in E! Reality Series

Olympic swimmer Ryan Lochte is diving headfirst into the reality TV world. After playing himself on…

Glee
Sweeps Roundup: Nov. 5 - 11

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the second week of November…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Steven Lochte
  • Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 3, 1984, Leo
  • Profession: Swimmer