Ryan Lochte Celebrity Watchlist

Ryan Lochte

Birth Name: Ryan Steven Lochte

Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States

Birthday: August 3, 1984, Leo

Profession: Swimmer

TV Guide Rating:(49 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Lochte

Ryan Lochte on Rio Robbery Story: "I Know What I Did Was Wrong"

Swimmer Ryan Lochte continued his apology tour on Saturday for stretching the truth about the alleged robbery that happened during the Rio Olympic Games in an exclusive interview with Matt Lauer. During a special presentation of NBC Nightly News, Lo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ryan Lochte and the worst lie in history
02:35 — ying is nothing new; we've been doing it since the beginning of time. But these days, it's not the frequency of lies but their quality that is alarmin (more…)
Ryan Lochte Speaks Out About Robbery Scandal in Rio: 'I Over-Exaggerated That Story'
01:31 — The U.S. Swimmer says he takes 'full responsibility' for his 'immature behavior.'
Ryan Lochte On Rio Behavior: ‘I Let My Team Down’
01:32 — “I’m just really sorry,” Lochte told NBC’s Matt Lauer in an exclusive interview discussing the incident in Rio that tarnished Team USA’s reputation du (more…)
Ryan Lochte: I’m Going to Rio Olympics As an Underdog
01:04 — Decorated U.S. swimmer Ryan Lochte joins TODAY to preview the Rio Olympics, declaring his “underdog” status this time around.

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Lochte
Ryan Lochte Among Four U.S. Olympians Robbed at Gunpoint in Rio

The crooks posed as police

Simone Biles
Rio Olympics: What to Watch on Day 6 — All-Around Gold Awaits Simone Biles

Plus: Phelps and Lochte's final duel in the pool

Ryan Lochte
Ryan Lochte Suffers Injury After Incident with Excited Fan

Ryan Lochte suffered a serious injury after he had a run-in, literally, with an overly excited fan, …

January Jones, Jon Hamm
Top Moments: Mad Men's Affair to Remember and Today Gets Down and Dirty

Our top moments of the week: 12. Weirdest Finish: Smash ends its two-season run with former rivals…

Diane Keaton and Ellen DeGeneres
Top Moments: Diane Keaton Laughs with Ellen and the Judges Attack on Idol

Our top moments of the week: 12. Worst Dating Rule: Ryan Lochte may not want to do The Bachelor, bu…

Ryan Lochte
Did Ryan Lochte Turn Down The Bachelor?

It's a rough week to be Ryan Lochte. In a recent interview with E! Online, the Olympian said he turn…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Steven Lochte
  • Birth Place: Rochester, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 3, 1984, Leo
  • Profession: Swimmer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay