Ryan Kwanten Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ryan Christian Kwanten

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: November 28, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Camp

True Blood Postmortem: Anna Camp Breaks Down Big Twist, Talks Sarah's Future

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own risk!] Bill and Eric may have a chance at survival! True Blood fans were happy to discover during Saturday's Comic-Con pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Griff the Invisible - Exclusive Clip - What Are You Doing?
01:35 — Griff, office worker by day, superhero by night, has his world turned upside down when he meets Melody, a beautiful young scientist who shares his pas (more…)
Griff the Invisible - Trailer 1
02:33 — Griff, office worker by day, superhero by night, has his world turned upside down when he meets Melody, a beautiful young scientist who shares his pas (more…)
Griff the Invisible - Exclusive Clip - Get Out of My Neighborhood
01:00 — Griff, office worker by day, superhero by night, has his world turned upside down when he meets Melody, a beautiful young scientist who shares his pas (more…)
Who Gets the Dog? - Trailer 1
01:27 — Alicia Silverstone and Ryan Kwanten star in this romantic comedy about who gets their adorable Labrador once their marriage goes to the dogs!

More NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin, Sam Trammell and Ryan Kwanten
What Items Are True Blood Cast Members Stealing from Set?

True Blood fans aren't the only ones having a hard time letting go of the HBO vampire drama. In fact…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season Trailer: "There's No One Left"

Vampires are on the verge of becoming extinct in the final season of True Blood. In the first traile…

Jake and the Never Land Pirates
First Look: True Blood's Ryan Kwanten to the Rescue on Jake and the Never Land Pirates

He's survived in a world of vampires, witches and werewolves. Surely Ryan Kwanten can handle a pesky…

Ryan Kwanten
The Getaway Exclusive Video: True Blood's Ryan Kwanten Works Up a Sweat

How does Ryan Kwanten stay in shape for those revealing True Blood love scenes? On Esquire Network's…

Aziz Ansari
The Getaway Sneak Peek: Aziz Ansari Boozes It Up in Hong Kong

Aziz Ansari knows how to "Treat Yo' Self" even in Hong Kong. The Parks and Recreation star heads to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Christian Kwanten
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: November 28, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay