Ryan Kwanten Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ryan Christian Kwanten

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: November 28, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Camp

True Blood Postmortem: Anna Camp Breaks Down Big Twist, Talks Sarah's Future

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own risk!] Bill and Eric may have a chance at survival! True Blood fans were happy to discover during Saturday's Comic-Con pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

“True Blood” Star Ryan Kwanten Shows Off His Hot Body On the Beach!
01:54 — He may be out of a job…but that body won’t quit.
‘True Blood’ Star Ryan Kwanten Shirtless!
00:58 — Ryan Kwanten gives the cameras a little show by moving around heavy furniture but the best part is he’s shirtless the entire time!
"True Blood" Premiere: Ryan Kwanten
02:45 — The hunky actor spills on his character Jason's evolution this season, going shirtless on screen--and being seen as a sex symbol!
2012 Golden Globes: Ryan Kwanten
01:46 — The "True Blood" star spills on exciting things to come for the vampire series. Plus, hear about his new gig opposite Zooey Deschanel.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 2:00am
The GetawayRyan Kwanten in Los Angeles(Season 1, Episode 6) ESQTV

Ryan Kwanten eats, drinks and surfs his way through Los Angeles.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin, Sam Trammell and Ryan Kwanten
What Items Are True Blood Cast Members Stealing from Set?

True Blood fans aren't the only ones having a hard time letting go of the HBO vampire drama. In fact…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season Trailer: "There's No One Left"

Vampires are on the verge of becoming extinct in the final season of True Blood. In the first traile…

Jake and the Never Land Pirates
First Look: True Blood's Ryan Kwanten to the Rescue on Jake and the Never Land Pirates

He's survived in a world of vampires, witches and werewolves. Surely Ryan Kwanten can handle a pesky…

Ryan Kwanten
The Getaway Exclusive Video: True Blood's Ryan Kwanten Works Up a Sweat

How does Ryan Kwanten stay in shape for those revealing True Blood love scenes? On Esquire Network's…

Aziz Ansari
The Getaway Sneak Peek: Aziz Ansari Boozes It Up in Hong Kong

Aziz Ansari knows how to "Treat Yo' Self" even in Hong Kong. The Parks and Recreation star heads to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Christian Kwanten
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: November 28, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind