Ryan Kwanten Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ryan Christian Kwanten

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: November 28, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Camp

True Blood Postmortem: Anna Camp Breaks Down Big Twist, Talks Sarah's Future

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at your own risk!] Bill and Eric may have a chance at survival! True Blood fans were happy to discover during Saturday's Comic-Con pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Flicka
00:29
Reach Me - Official Trailer
02:21 — A motivational book written by a mysterious man (Tom Berenger) goes viral and quickly gains popularity, inspiring a group of people that includes a jo (more…)
Griff The Invisible
01:40 — Ryan Kwanten of TV's "True Blood" stars in this charming, quirky and totally unpredictable romantic comedy about the superhero in all of us. Griff (Kw (more…)
Knights Of Badassdom - Trailer
00:30 — KNIGHTS OF BADASSDOM follows three best friends (Peter Dinklage, Steve Zahn and Ryan Kwanten) and dedicated LARPers (Live Action Role Players) as they (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 11:00pm
The GetawayRyan Kwanten in Los Angeles(Season 1, Episode 6) ESQTV

Ryan Kwanten eats, drinks and surfs his way through Los Angeles.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Paquin, Sam Trammell and Ryan Kwanten
What Items Are True Blood Cast Members Stealing from Set?

True Blood fans aren't the only ones having a hard time letting go of the HBO vampire drama. In fact…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season: Where Were We and What's Next?

Goodbyes suck! True Blood returns for its seventh and final season Sunday (9/8c, HBO) and picks up j…

True Blood
True Blood's Final Season Trailer: "There's No One Left"

Vampires are on the verge of becoming extinct in the final season of True Blood. In the first traile…

Jake and the Never Land Pirates
First Look: True Blood's Ryan Kwanten to the Rescue on Jake and the Never Land Pirates

He's survived in a world of vampires, witches and werewolves. Surely Ryan Kwanten can handle a pesky…

Ryan Kwanten
The Getaway Exclusive Video: True Blood's Ryan Kwanten Works Up a Sweat

How does Ryan Kwanten stay in shape for those revealing True Blood love scenes? On Esquire Network's…

Aziz Ansari
The Getaway Sneak Peek: Aziz Ansari Boozes It Up in Hong Kong

Aziz Ansari knows how to "Treat Yo' Self" even in Hong Kong. The Parks and Recreation star heads to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Christian Kwanten
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: November 28, 1976, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »