Ryan KwantenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ryan Christian Kwanten

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: November 28, 1976, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anna Camp
True Blood Postmortem: Anna Camp Breaks Down Big Twist, Talks Sarah's Future

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of True Blood. Read at…

Anna Paquin, Sam Trammell and Ryan Kwanten
What Items Are True Blood Cast Members Stealing from Set?

True Blood fans aren't the only ones having a hard time letting go of the HBO vampire dram…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 13 6:10am
Flicka HBO2e

A headstrong teen (Alison Lohman) clashes with her father (Tim McGraw) over her desire to tame a wild mustang in this sentimental update of Mary O'Hara's classic novel “My Friend Flicka.” Maria Bello, Ryan Kwanten, Danny Pino. Directed by Michael Mayer (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop