Ryan Hurst Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ryan Douglas Hurst

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: June 19, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(115 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam

Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own risk.]Up to its final moments, FX's Sons of Anarchy was a bloodbath.After a penultimate episode that killed off… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rango - Trailer 2
02:30 — A chameleon that aspires to be a swashbuckling hero finds himself in a Western town plagued by bandits and is forced to literally play the role in ord (more…)
Rango - Clip - That Means We Ride
00:42 — A chameleon that aspires to be a swashbuckling hero finds himself in a Western town plagued by bandits and is forced to literally play the role in ord (more…)
Rango - Featurette - Behind the Scenes
01:32 — A chameleon that aspires to be a swashbuckling hero finds himself in a Western town plagued by bandits and is forced to literally play the role in ord (more…)
Rango - Trailer 1
02:05 — A chameleon that aspires to be a swashbuckling hero finds himself in a Western town plagued by bandits and is forced to literally play the role in ord (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:30pm
The Ladykillers SHO2e

A gang of thieves poses as a band to plot a riverboat heist, but their elderly landlady catches on. When she refuses to accept a share of the take in exchange for her silence, the thieves decide the best solution is to silence her permanently. An rch remak (more…)

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:00am
Remember the Titans MAX

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch837 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:00pm
CSI: MiamiCurse of the Coffin(Season 5, Episode 6) WE

A recently divorced woman is beaten to death in her condo with a golf club, and a miniature coffin is found beside her body. Ryan touches the coffin and becomes convinced that it's cursed after a series of eerie occurrences, including seeing a body rise fr (more…)

I’ll Watch75 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor and Jason Bateman
Ask Matt: Dramedies, Arrested, Nurse Jackie, H50, Hannibal

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: Why do…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: How Much of a "Savage" Has Jax Become?

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 5 finale of Sons of Anarchy. R…

Sons of Anarchy
Sons of Anarchy Boss Weighs In on Brutal, Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Sons of Anarchy.]Tuesday's…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy's Kurt Sutter: There Is No Show Without Jax

Now that Jax has taken over as president of SAMCRO, the Sons of Anarchy antihero has finally fulfill…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Scoop: What Kind of Leader Will Jax Become?

There's a new face at the head of the table this season on Sons of Anarchy.After Clay (Ron Perlman)…

Ron Perlman and Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: 7 Things to Look Forward to in Season 5

It was a night full of F-bombs as the creator and cast of FX's motorcycle club drama Sons of Anarchy…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Douglas Hurst
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: June 19, 1976, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind