Ryan Hurst Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ryan Douglas Hurst

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: June 19, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(115 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam

Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own risk.]Up to its final moments, FX's Sons of Anarchy was a bloodbath.After a penultimate episode that killed off… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside the Final Ride: Prop Masters
01:58 — They deliver the instruments of mayhem. Go Inside the Final Ride to meet the Sons of Anarchy prop team.
Inside the Final Ride: Shooting the Scene
02:25 — Director of Photography Paul Maibaum takes you behind the scenes to explain how cinematography helps tell the story.
Inside the Final Ride: The Last Day
02:43 — Brotherhood. Loyalty. Family. Forever. Go behind the scenes to see the cast and crew's final thoughts on Sons of Anarchy.
Inside the Final Ride: Stunts and Effects
02:30 — Shoot outs. Fist fights. Car chases. See how the stunt and special effects coordinators bring it all to the set of SOA.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 8:00pm
The Ladykillers FLIXe

A gang of thieves poses as a band to plot a riverboat heist, but their elderly landlady catches on. When she refuses to accept a share of the take in exchange for her silence, the thieves decide the best solution is to silence her permanently. An rch remak (more…)

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Thu Aug 25 1:00pm
Rango FXX

After spending most of his life as a pet, an idealistic chameleon named Rango (voiced by Johnny Depp) winds up as the sheriff of a desert town full of animals, and the pressure soon mounts for him to save the day from a slew of Old West-style villains. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch290 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:15pm
The Ladykillers FLIXe

A gang of thieves poses as a band to plot a riverboat heist, but their elderly landlady catches on. When she refuses to accept a share of the take in exchange for her silence, the thieves decide the best solution is to silence her permanently. An rch remak (more…)

I’ll Watch129 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor and Jason Bateman
Ask Matt: Dramedies, Arrested, Nurse Jackie, H50, Hannibal

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: Why do…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: How Much of a "Savage" Has Jax Become?

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 5 finale of Sons of Anarchy. R…

Sons of Anarchy
Sons of Anarchy Boss Weighs In on Brutal, Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Sons of Anarchy.]Tuesday's…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy's Kurt Sutter: There Is No Show Without Jax

Now that Jax has taken over as president of SAMCRO, the Sons of Anarchy antihero has finally fulfill…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Scoop: What Kind of Leader Will Jax Become?

There's a new face at the head of the table this season on Sons of Anarchy.After Clay (Ron Perlman)…

Ron Perlman and Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: 7 Things to Look Forward to in Season 5

It was a night full of F-bombs as the creator and cast of FX's motorcycle club drama Sons of Anarchy…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Douglas Hurst
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: June 19, 1976, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay