Ryan Hurst Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ryan Douglas Hurst

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: June 19, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(115 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charlie Hunnam

Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Read at your own risk.]Up to its final moments, FX's Sons of Anarchy was a bloodbath.After a penultimate episode that killed off… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rango - Trailer 2
02:30 — A chameleon that aspires to be a swashbuckling hero finds himself in a Western town plagued by bandits and is forced to literally play the role in ord (more…)
Rango - Clip - That Means We Ride
00:42 — A chameleon that aspires to be a swashbuckling hero finds himself in a Western town plagued by bandits and is forced to literally play the role in ord (more…)
Rango - Featurette - Behind the Scenes
01:32 — A chameleon that aspires to be a swashbuckling hero finds himself in a Western town plagued by bandits and is forced to literally play the role in ord (more…)
Rango - Trailer 1
02:05 — A chameleon that aspires to be a swashbuckling hero finds himself in a Western town plagued by bandits and is forced to literally play the role in ord (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:15pm
The Ladykillers FLIXe

A gang of thieves poses as a band to plot a riverboat heist, but their elderly landlady catches on. When she refuses to accept a share of the take in exchange for her silence, the thieves decide the best solution is to silence her permanently. An rch remak (more…)

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:50pm
Remember the Titans HBO2

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch828 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00am
We Were Soldiers AMC

Lt. Col. Hal Moore leads the 7th Cavalry into the first major battle of the Vietnam War in 1965. Contained to an area the size of a football field and surrounded by 2,000 enemy troops, Moore and his men fight for survival in one of the bloodiest engagemen (more…)

I’ll Watch659 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor and Jason Bateman
Ask Matt: Dramedies, Arrested, Nurse Jackie, H50, Hannibal

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter!Question: Why do…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: How Much of a "Savage" Has Jax Become?

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 5 finale of Sons of Anarchy. R…

Sons of Anarchy
Sons of Anarchy Boss Weighs In on Brutal, Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's episode of Sons of Anarchy.]Tuesday's…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy's Kurt Sutter: There Is No Show Without Jax

Now that Jax has taken over as president of SAMCRO, the Sons of Anarchy antihero has finally fulfill…

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Scoop: What Kind of Leader Will Jax Become?

There's a new face at the head of the table this season on Sons of Anarchy.After Clay (Ron Perlman)…

Ron Perlman and Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy: 7 Things to Look Forward to in Season 5

It was a night full of F-bombs as the creator and cast of FX's motorcycle club drama Sons of Anarchy…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Douglas Hurst
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: June 19, 1976, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »