Ryan Gosling Celebrity Watchlist

Canadian-born Ryan Gosling, who excels at playing quirky characters in offbeat films, first gained national attention when he was cast on Disney's revamped Mickey Mouse Club in 1993 when he was 12 and performed alongside stars-in-the-making Justin Timberla… (more)

Birth Name: Ryan Thomas Gosling

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 12, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(221 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Mendes

Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling Expecting Baby No. 2

Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling are expecting their second child, according to Us Weekly. Mendes was seen covering up a "burgeoning baby bump" during a photo shoot in February, according to Us Weekly's sources. The 42-year-old model and actress gave birt… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thank You Notes: Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes, Geysers, Boyz II Men
03:15 — Jimmy pens thank you notes to fitness tracking devices, scrubs and other things.
Was Ryan Gosling People’s First Choice for Sexiest Man?
01:05 — A report says People magazine wanted Ryan Gosling instead of Chris Hemsworth for its Sexiest Man Alive cover, but Gosling reportedly turned them down.
Weekend Update: Dec 5, 2015, Part 1
05:40 — Weekend Update anchors Colin Jost and Michael Che tackle the week's biggest news, including Congress defunding Planned Parenthood and the most popular (more…)
Santa Baby
04:44 — Doug (Ryan Gosling) and Gina (Vanessa Bayer) make everyone at the neighborhood holiday party uncomfortable when they demand to meet the real Santa.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 11:00am
Crazy, Stupid, Love. FXX

After being asked for a divorce by his wife, middle-aged Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, who tries to teach him how to pick up women. Cal also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, Jacob falls in love with a woman and n (more…)

I’ll Watch636 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:50pm
Remember the Titans HBO2

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch829 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:05am
Fracture MAX

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch265 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Gosling
It's True! Ryan Gosling Will Star in Blade Runner 2

Why'd he say yes?

Ryan Gosling
Watch Ryan Gosling Bust a Move When He Was 12

He clearly began breaking hearts when he was 12.

Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling
Find Out What Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes Named Their Baby Girl

The wait is finally over! Nearly a month after Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes welcomed their first chil…

Eva Mendes, Ryan Gosling
Hey Girl! Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling Welcome Daughter

Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes have welcomed what we can only assume is the world's most beautiful baby…

Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling
Eva Mendes Is Pregnant With Ryan Gosling's Baby

That deep, sobbing sound you hear is all the women of the world crying at once. The race to have Rya…

Ryan Gosling, Rachel McAdams
Oh, Young Love! Ryan Gosling Wanted Rachel McAdams Kicked Off The Notebook Set

Hey girl, can you leave? That's apparently what Ryan Gosling wanted to say to Rachel McAdams on the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Thomas Gosling
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 12, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans