Ryan Gosling Celebrity Watchlist

Canadian-born Ryan Gosling, who excels at playing quirky characters in offbeat films, first gained national attention when he was cast on Disney's revamped Mickey Mouse Club in 1993 when he was 12 and performed alongside stars-in-the-making Justin Timberla… (more)

Birth Name: Ryan Thomas Gosling

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 12, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ryan Gosling

Watch Ryan Gosling Bust a Move When He Was 12

Ryan Gosling clearly began breaking hearts when he was 12. Over the weekend, a woman whose cousin danced with Gosling years ago at Ontario's Elite Dance Centre, posted avideo and tweeted to the actor, "We've been reminiscing about my cuz's dancing at… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 6 2:00am
Crazy, Stupid, Love. TBS

After middle-aged, divorced Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, he finds it easier to pick up women, but he also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, against his judgment, Jacob falls in love with a woman and needs Cal's h (more…)

Sun Sep 6 4:00am
Stay SUNDe

Freaky occurrences dog a psychiatrist (Ewan McGregor) as he tries to stop a young patient (Ryan Gosling) from committing suicide in this fuzzy psychothriller. Naomi Watts, Bob Hoskins. Directed by Marc Forster and written by David Benioff.

Sun Sep 6 10:30am
Crazy, Stupid, Love. TBS

After middle-aged, divorced Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, he finds it easier to pick up women, but he also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, against his judgment, Jacob falls in love with a woman and needs Cal's h (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling
Find Out What Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes Named Their Baby Girl

The wait is finally over! Nearly a month after Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes welcomed their first chil…

Eva Mendes, Ryan Gosling
Hey Girl! Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling Welcome Daughter

Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes have welcomed what we can only assume is the world's most beautiful baby…

Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling
Eva Mendes Is Pregnant With Ryan Gosling's Baby

That deep, sobbing sound you hear is all the women of the world crying at once. The race to have Rya…

Ryan Gosling, Rachel McAdams
Oh, Young Love! Ryan Gosling Wanted Rachel McAdams Kicked Off The Notebook Set

Hey girl, can you leave? That's apparently what Ryan Gosling wanted to say to Rachel McAdams on the…

Justin Bieber
Leave Justin Bieber Alone: America's Problem with Male Child Stars

The media narrative surrounding Justin Bieber has spiraled out of control. He's this year's Anne Hat…

Matt Smith
VIDEO: Matt Smith Thanks Doctor Who Crew and Fans — Love Actually-Style

You didn't think Matt Smith could be any more swoon-worthy, did you? Prepare to be corrected, courte…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Thomas Gosling
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 12, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Musician
  • User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (202 ratings)
  • Your Rating: