Ryan Gosling Celebrity Watchlist

Canadian-born Ryan Gosling, who excels at playing quirky characters in offbeat films, first gained national attention when he was cast on Disney's revamped Mickey Mouse Club in 1993 when he was 12 and performed alongside stars-in-the-making Justin Timberla… (more)

Birth Name: Ryan Thomas Gosling

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 12, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(221 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Mendes

Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling Expecting Baby No. 2

Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling are expecting their second child, according to Us Weekly. Mendes was seen covering up a "burgeoning baby bump" during a photo shoot in February, according to Us Weekly's sources. The 42-year-old model and actress gave birt… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Why Everyone's Talking About Ryan Gosling and Zac Efron
02:24 — 'Jimmy Kimmel Live!' presented the tenth installment of celebrities reading mean tweets on Wednesday night. Zac and Ryan totally killed it!
Ryan Gosling, Zac Efron, Kate Hudson and More Stars Read Hilarious 'Mean Tweets'
01:29 — More celebrities did the fan-favorite segment on Wednesday's 'Jimmy Kimmel Live' -- and as expected, hilarity ensued.
Ryan Gosling, Zac Efron, Kate Hudson and More Stars Read Hilarious 'Mean Tweets'
01:28 — More celebrities did the fan-favorite segment on Wednesday's 'Jimmy Kimmel Live' -- and as expected, hilarity ensued.
Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling Aren't Married
01:27 — Rumors are swirling around the private couple's marital status--and it turns out they didn't secretly get hitched. Watch!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 12:25pm
The Place Beyond the Pines HBOSGe

A shiftless bank robber looking to provide for his family crosses paths with an ambitious cop during a heist, changing both of their lives forever.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:00am
Remember the Titans MAX

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch837 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:15pm
Fracture MAX

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch271 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Gosling
It's True! Ryan Gosling Will Star in Blade Runner 2

Why'd he say yes?

Ryan Gosling
Watch Ryan Gosling Bust a Move When He Was 12

He clearly began breaking hearts when he was 12.

Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling
Find Out What Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes Named Their Baby Girl

The wait is finally over! Nearly a month after Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes welcomed their first chil…

Eva Mendes, Ryan Gosling
Hey Girl! Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling Welcome Daughter

Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes have welcomed what we can only assume is the world's most beautiful baby…

Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling
Eva Mendes Is Pregnant With Ryan Gosling's Baby

That deep, sobbing sound you hear is all the women of the world crying at once. The race to have Rya…

Ryan Gosling, Rachel McAdams
Oh, Young Love! Ryan Gosling Wanted Rachel McAdams Kicked Off The Notebook Set

Hey girl, can you leave? That's apparently what Ryan Gosling wanted to say to Rachel McAdams on the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Thomas Gosling
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 12, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind