Ryan Gosling Celebrity Watchlist

Canadian-born Ryan Gosling, who excels at playing quirky characters in offbeat films, first gained national attention when he was cast on Disney's revamped Mickey Mouse Club in 1993 when he was 12 and performed alongside stars-in-the-making Justin Timberla… (more)

Birth Name: Ryan Thomas Gosling

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 12, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(218 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Mendes

Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling Expecting Baby No. 2

Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling are expecting their second child, according to Us Weekly. Mendes was seen covering up a "burgeoning baby bump" during a photo shoot in February, according to Us Weekly's sources. The 42-year-old model and actress gave birt… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

An Appreciation of Richard Holbrooke: Past Interviews
11:07 — An appreciation of Richard Holbrooke who died on December 13, 2010
An Appreciation of Richard Holbrooke with Strobe Tallbott
08:26 — An appreciation of Richard Holbrooke who died on December 13, 2010 with Strobe Talbott.
'Blue Valentine'
21:14 — A look at the film 'Blue Valentine' with director Derek Cianfrance and actors Ryan Gosling and Michelle Williams
An Appreciation of Richard Holbrooke
32:39 — An appreciation of Richard Holbrooke who died on December 13, 2010 with Richard Beattie, Les Gelb and Frank Wisner, Former U.S. Ambassador to India

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 5:45pm
Remember the Titans HBO

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch804 Watching
Sun Jul 3 4:05pm
Remember the Titans HBOSGe

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch804 Watching
Wed Jul 6 6:10am
Remember the Titans HBOSGe

A football coach tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia.

I’ll Watch804 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Gosling
It's True! Ryan Gosling Will Star in Blade Runner 2

Why'd he say yes?

Ryan Gosling
Watch Ryan Gosling Bust a Move When He Was 12

He clearly began breaking hearts when he was 12.

Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling
Find Out What Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes Named Their Baby Girl

The wait is finally over! Nearly a month after Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes welcomed their first chil…

Eva Mendes, Ryan Gosling
Hey Girl! Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling Welcome Daughter

Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes have welcomed what we can only assume is the world's most beautiful baby…

Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling
Eva Mendes Is Pregnant With Ryan Gosling's Baby

That deep, sobbing sound you hear is all the women of the world crying at once. The race to have Rya…

Ryan Gosling, Rachel McAdams
Oh, Young Love! Ryan Gosling Wanted Rachel McAdams Kicked Off The Notebook Set

Hey girl, can you leave? That's apparently what Ryan Gosling wanted to say to Rachel McAdams on the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Thomas Gosling
  • Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 12, 1980, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Musician