Ryan Gosling Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Canadian-born Ryan Gosling, who excels at playing quirky characters in offbeat films, first gained national attention when he was cast on Disney's revamped Mickey Mouse Club in 1993 when he was 12 and performed alongside stars-in-the-making Justin Timberla… (more)

Birth Name: Ryan Thomas Gosling

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 12, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ryan Gosling Photos

  • Rosamund Pike, Ryan Gosling and Embeth Davidtz - "Fracture" premiere, April 2007
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Gosling and actress Sandra Bullock - Screening of Showtime's Original Movie "The Believer" in Los Angeles, September 6, 2001
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Gosling and Rachel McAdams - 2004 Movieline Young Hollywood Awards
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Rachel McAdams and Ryan Gosling - 2005 MTV Movie Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Gosling and Rachel McAdams - Screen Actors Guild Awards, Jan. 2007
    Photo By:
  • Ryan Gosling and Rachel McAdams - Screen Actors Guild Awards, Jan. 2007
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Gosling and Rachel McAdams - MTV Movie Awards, June 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Gosling and Mandy Gosling - "Half Nelson" NYC premiere, Aug. 2006
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Gosling - "The Notebook" premiere, June 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Gosling - portrait, Jan. 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Michael Pitt, Sandra Bullock and Ryan Gosling - Cannes "Murder by Numbers", May 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Gosling - ShoWest Awards Night, March 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Ryan Gosling - Animal Avengers Charity, April 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Al Gore, Rachel McAdams and Ryan Gosling - "Seeds of Tolerance" Contest, Dec. 2004
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Conan - Ryan Gosling and Conan O'Brien
    Photo By: Meghan Sinclair/TBS

Related Galleries

Honey, You're Hired!

18 Photos | Sep 17, 2014

Saturday Night Live: Our Dream Hosts

32 Photos | Sep 20, 2013

Guess the Celebrity Tattoo!

40 Photos | Jan 11, 2012

The Best Performances of 2011

17 Photos | Nov 17, 2011