Ryan GoslingCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Canadian-born Ryan Gosling, who excels at playing quirky characters in offbeat films, first gained national attention when he was cast on Disney's revamped Mickey Mouse Club in 1993 when he was 12 and performed alongside stars-in-the-making Justin Timberla… (more)

Birth Name: Ryan Thomas Gosling

Birth Place: London, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 12, 1980, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating: (202 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling
Find Out What Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes Named Their Baby Girl

The wait is finally over! Nearly a month after Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes welcomed their…

Eva Mendes, Ryan Gosling
Hey Girl! Eva Mendes and Ryan Gosling Welcome Daughter

Ryan Gosling and Eva Mendes have welcomed what we can only assume is the world's most beau…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 2:55am
Gangster Squad MOMAX

An elite police squad fights to save the city of Los Angeles from a power-hungry East Coast mobster in this detective film set in the 1940s.

Sun Feb 1 4:00am
The Place Beyond the Pines MAX

A shiftless bank robber looking to provide for his family crosses paths with an ambitious cop during a heist, changing both of their lives forever.

Tue Feb 3 3:40am
The Place Beyond the Pines MOMAX

A shiftless bank robber looking to provide for his family crosses paths with an ambitious cop during a heist, changing both of their lives forever.