Ryan Dunn Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Ryan Matthew Dunn

Birth Place: Medina, OH

Birthday: June 11, 1977, Gemini

Died: June 20, 2011

Profession: Television personality, Stuntman, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(58 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Hemsworth, Lucy Hale, Charlie Sheen

Pretty Little Liars, Charlie Sheen Top Twitter's Hot Topics in 2011

For both Charlie Sheen and Twitter, 2011 was the year of the tiger (blood). Both Sheen and the stuff he says runs through his veins made Twitter's list of hot topics for 2011. Sheen, who had a busy year after being fired from Two and a Half Men, is l… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jackass 3D - Clip - Old Man Bike
00:32 — Johnny Knoxville and his buddies are up to their daredevil comic antics again. And this time they’re coming at ya’ in 3D.
Jackass 3D - Clip - Weezer Music Video
03:11 — Johnny Knoxville and his buddies are up to their daredevil comic antics again. And this time they’re coming at ya’ in 3D.
Jackass 3D - Clip - Watch My Dog
00:35 — Johnny Knoxville and his buddies are up to their daredevil comic antics again. And this time they’re coming at ya’ in 3D.
Jackass 3D - Trailer
01:31 — Johnny Knoxville and his buddies are up to their daredevil comic antics again. And this time they’re coming at ya’ in 3D.

More NewsSee all »

Kyra Sedgwick
The Guide to Monday TV: The Closer, The Grinch, Terra Nova and More!

Taking advantage of the networks' post-sweeps lull, TNT roars back in a big way this week, with toni…

Ryan Dunn
VIDEO: Jackass Team Pays Tribute to Ryan Dunn

The Jackass production team has released the Ryan Dunn tribute video that was played at his memorial…

Johnny Knoxville, Ryan Dunn
Johnny Knoxville Opens Up About Ryan Dunn's Death in Blog Post

Although Johnny Knoxville spoke at Ryan Dunn's memorial Wednesday, he says he couldn't convey what h…

Ryan Dunn
Police: Jackass' Ryan Dunn Was Drunk at Time of Fatal Crash

Jackass star Ryan Dunn had a blood-alcohol content of more than twice the legal limit at the time of…

Ryan Dunn
Coroner: Ryan Dunn and Passenger Died From Blunt Force Trauma or Inferno

The preliminary autopsy results are in for Jackass star Ryan Dunn and his passenger, production assi…

Ryan Dunn, left and Zachary Hartwell, right. The man in the middle is unidentified.
Bam Margera Slams Roger Ebert Over Tweet; Ryan Dunn's Passenger Identified

Bam Margera slammed Roger Ebert on Twitter after the film critic tweeted: "Friends don't let jackass…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ryan Matthew Dunn
  • Birth Place: Medina, OH
  • Birthday: June 11, 1977, Gemini
  • Died: June 20, 2011
  • Profession: Television personality, Stuntman, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college