Ryan DunnCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Ryan Matthew Dunn

Birth Place: Medina, OH

Birthday: June 11, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Television personality, Stuntman, Actor

User Rating: (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Met Bam Margera, his partner in filming skateboard and stunt videos, on his first day of high school after moving from New York to Pennsylvania.
  • Was an original member of the CKY Crew, whose stunts were later featured on MTV's Jackass.
  • Made appearances in 2007's Blonde Ambition and in an episode of Law & Order: SVU.
  • T-shirts bearing an X-ray image taken of Dunn for a certain notorious prank he pulled were sold around the time of the release of Jackass: The Movie in 2002.

Relationships

  • Joseph Piscitello — Stepbrother
  • Linda Piscitello — Mother
  • Eric Dunn — Brother
  • Brandi Berman — Sister
  • Angela Cuturic — Fiancée
  • Ronald Dunn — Father
  • Nicole Filippelli — Stepsister
  • Lynn Dunn — Stepmother
  • Thomas Piscitello — Stepfather
  • Thomas Piscitello — Stepbrother

Shop