Ryan Adams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Ryan Adams

Birth Place: Jacksonville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: November 5, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Trevor Noah

Kevin Hart and Chris Christie Among Trevor Noah's First Daily Show Guests

Trevor Noah is officially ready for his first week on the job as the new host of The Daily Show -- he's booked his first lineup of guests, Comedy Central announced Wednesday. Noah will kick off the week on Sept. 28 with Kevin Hart as his first guest.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mrs. Attebury Throws Her Husband a Birthday Party
04:23 — Mrs. Attebury throws her husband a birthday party, inappropriately perpetuating Persian stereotypes on a party-goer with her friend.
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams' Divorce Is Finalized
00:53 — According to court documents obtained by ET, the former couple's divorce was made final on June 20.
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Divorce Drama: Fighting Over the Cats!
00:43 — Mandy Moore and estranged husband Ryan Adams are fighting like cats and dogs in their divorce case.
Boston Teens: High School Fall Formal
05:40 — At their school's Fall Formal, Sully and Denise must console their friend Maureen, whose boyfriend is in jail for mailing baking powder to a teacher.

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Adams
Listen to Ryan Adams' Awesome Cover of Taylor Swift's "Bad Blood"

Find out when Adams' 1989 cover album will be released

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Divorcing

The couple were married six years

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore Considering Shaving Her Head

Mandy Moore says she is considering a major change. The actress recently told People she's been thin…

Mandy Moore, Ryan Adams
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Tie the Knot

Well, that was quick.A month after getting engaged, Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams have tied the knot, M…

Mandy Moore, Ryan Adams
Mandy Moore Gets Engaged to Ryan Adams

Good songwriters avoid clichés, and Mandy Moore's new fiancé is a pretty solid songwriter: Ryan Adam…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Ryan Adams
  • Birth Place: Jacksonville, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: November 5, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting