Ryan Adams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Ryan Adams

Birth Place: Jacksonville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: November 5, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Trevor Noah

Kevin Hart and Chris Christie Among Trevor Noah's First Daily Show Guests

Trevor Noah is officially ready for his first week on the job as the new host of The Daily Show -- he's booked his first lineup of guests, Comedy Central announced Wednesday. Noah will kick off the week on Sept. 28 with Kevin Hart as his first guest.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson On Michelle Obama Being an Empire Fan
01:05 — Taraji recalls how she found out First Lady Michelle Obama watches her.
Blast from the Past
06:15 — Jimmy tries to figure out which person appearing on our video wall.
Stand up Comedy from Byron Bowers
04:36 — Stand Up Comedy.
Matthew Fox's Son Enjoyed "Lost"
00:44 — Matthew talks about his teenage son watching him on the show "Lost."

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 10:00pm
The Italian Job AMC

A team of high-class thieves set out to avenge their mentor's death with the help of his daughter. The plan consists of them stealing a fortune in gold, having it pilfered from them and then trying to get it back.

I’ll Watch691 Watching
Fri Oct 7 5:30pm
The Italian Job AMC

A team of high-class thieves set out to avenge their mentor's death with the help of his daughter. The plan consists of them stealing a fortune in gold, having it pilfered from them and then trying to get it back.

I’ll Watch691 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Adams
Listen to Ryan Adams' Awesome Cover of Taylor Swift's "Bad Blood"

Find out when Adams' 1989 cover album will be released

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Divorcing

The couple were married six years

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore Considering Shaving Her Head

Mandy Moore says she is considering a major change. The actress recently told People she's been thin…

Mandy Moore, Ryan Adams
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Tie the Knot

Well, that was quick.A month after getting engaged, Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams have tied the knot, M…

Mandy Moore, Ryan Adams
Mandy Moore Gets Engaged to Ryan Adams

Good songwriters avoid clichés, and Mandy Moore's new fiancé is a pretty solid songwriter: Ryan Adam…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Ryan Adams
  • Birth Place: Jacksonville, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: November 5, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent