Ryan Adams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Ryan Adams

Birth Place: Jacksonville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: November 5, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Trevor Noah

Kevin Hart and Chris Christie Among Trevor Noah's First Daily Show Guests

Trevor Noah is officially ready for his first week on the job as the new host of The Daily Show -- he's booked his first lineup of guests, Comedy Central announced Wednesday. Noah will kick off the week on Sept. 28 with Kevin Hart as his first guest.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mrs. Attebury Throws Her Husband a Birthday Party
04:23 — Mrs. Attebury throws her husband a birthday party, inappropriately perpetuating Persian stereotypes on a party-goer with her friend.
Taylor Swift Has a Gnarly Glue Gun Scar
04:34 — Jimmy talks to Taylor Swift about the origin of her "Ew!" character, Natalie, and her obsession with crafts as a child.
Taylor Swift Confirms 2014 MTV VMA Performance Rumors
03:21 — Jimmy tries to get Taylor to reveal if she's performing at the MTV VMAs and get more info about her secretive worldwide Yahoo live-stream.
Boston Teens: High School Fall Formal
05:40 — At their school's Fall Formal, Sully and Denise must console their friend Maureen, whose boyfriend is in jail for mailing baking powder to a teacher.

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Adams
Listen to Ryan Adams' Awesome Cover of Taylor Swift's "Bad Blood"

Find out when Adams' 1989 cover album will be released

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Divorcing

The couple were married six years

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore Considering Shaving Her Head

Mandy Moore says she is considering a major change. The actress recently told People she's been thin…

Mandy Moore, Ryan Adams
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Tie the Knot

Well, that was quick.A month after getting engaged, Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams have tied the knot, M…

Mandy Moore, Ryan Adams
Mandy Moore Gets Engaged to Ryan Adams

Good songwriters avoid clichés, and Mandy Moore's new fiancé is a pretty solid songwriter: Ryan Adam…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Ryan Adams
  • Birth Place: Jacksonville, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: November 5, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay