Ryan Adams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Ryan Adams

Birth Place: Jacksonville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: November 5, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Trevor Noah

Kevin Hart and Chris Christie Among Trevor Noah's First Daily Show Guests

Trevor Noah is officially ready for his first week on the job as the new host of The Daily Show -- he's booked his first lineup of guests, Comedy Central announced Wednesday. Noah will kick off the week on Sept. 28 with Kevin Hart as his first guest.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Italian Job - Official Trailer
02:43 — The plan was flawless. The execution was perfect. Charlie Croker pulled off the crime of a lifetime. The one thing that he didn't plan on was being do (more…)
Mandy Moore Seeking Spousal Support for Pets
The actress is in a legal battle with ex Ryan Adams. She wants 37 thousand dollars a month to support the 8 pets the couple adopted over the course of (more…)
All the Hollywood News
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams' divorce is still not finalized because they can not agree on spousal support.
Mandy Moore Is Seeking Spousal Support From Ryan Adams to Help Care for Their Pets
It € s often common for young couples to adopt pets to feel more like a family just like Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams who were married for five yea (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 6:30pm
The Italian JobNew BBC

A team of high-class thieves set out to avenge their mentor's death with the help of his daughter. The plan consists of them stealing a fortune in gold, having it pilfered from them and then trying to get it back.

I’ll Watch650 Watching
Tue May 31 12:00am
The Italian Job BBC

A team of high-class thieves set out to avenge their mentor's death with the help of his daughter. The plan consists of them stealing a fortune in gold, having it pilfered from them and then trying to get it back.

I’ll Watch650 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Adams
Listen to Ryan Adams' Awesome Cover of Taylor Swift's "Bad Blood"

Find out when Adams' 1989 cover album will be released

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Divorcing

The couple were married six years

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore Considering Shaving Her Head

Mandy Moore says she is considering a major change. The actress recently told People she's been thin…

Mandy Moore, Ryan Adams
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Tie the Knot

Well, that was quick.A month after getting engaged, Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams have tied the knot, M…

Mandy Moore, Ryan Adams
Mandy Moore Gets Engaged to Ryan Adams

Good songwriters avoid clichés, and Mandy Moore's new fiancé is a pretty solid songwriter: Ryan Adam…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Ryan Adams
  • Birth Place: Jacksonville, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: November 5, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »