Ryan Adams Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: David Ryan Adams

Birth Place: Jacksonville, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: November 5, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Divorcing

The couple were married six years

Mandy Moore
Mandy Moore Considering Shaving Her Head

Mandy Moore says she is considering a major change. The actress recently told People she's been thin…

Mandy Moore, Ryan Adams
Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams Tie the Knot

Well, that was quick.A month after getting engaged, Mandy Moore and Ryan Adams have tied the knot, M…

Mandy Moore, Ryan Adams
Mandy Moore Gets Engaged to Ryan Adams

Good songwriters avoid clichés, and Mandy Moore's new fiancé is a pretty solid songwriter: Ryan Adam…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

Celebrity Couples: Will it Last

Vote on whether these couples will stay together