Ruth Hussey Celebrity Watchlist

Ruth Hussey

Birth Name: Ruth Carol Hussey

Birth Place: Providence, RI

Died: April 19, 2005

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Women - Official Trailer
03:28 — Clare Boothe Luce's wickedly funny account of a backbiting group of well-to-do women.
Another Thin Man - Official Trailer
00:59 — Third installment in the series, in which Nick and Nora Charles, now parents, investigate murder at a Long Island estate.
(Movie Clip) Just The Six Of Us
After a prologue in which she narrated meeting with Bob Hope for a secret tryst, the title song and credits, then California housewife Lucille Ball fu (more…)
Marie Antoinette - Official Trailer
03:42 — Her eyes shine as brightly as the diamonds at her slender throat or as the countless candles that turn the Palace of Versailles into a light-drenched (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 4 10:30am
Maisie TCM

A wisecracking, street-smart showgirl is stranded in Wyoming, where she takes a job at a carnival shooting gallery, meets a handsome ranch foreman and gets involved in a murder. This was the first of 10 "Maisie" films featuring Ann Sothern.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Mon Mar 6 8:00am
Rich Man, Poor Girl TCM

A millionaire businessman attempts to court his working class secretary and encounters more barriers to their inter-class relationship than he anticipated.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ruth Carol Hussey
  • Birth Place: Providence, RI
  • Died: April 19, 2005
  • Profession: Actor