Ruth Buzzi Celebrity Watchlist

Ruth Buzzi

Birth Name: Ruth Ann Buzzi

Birth Place: Westerly, RI

Birthday: July 24, 1936, Leo

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

That Girl
The third season is a pivotal one for aspiring actress Ann Marie and her ever-devoted boyfriend Donald Hollinger. In an era of great change, That Girl (more…)
That Girl
The third season is a pivotal one for aspiring actress Ann Marie and her ever-devoted boyfriend Donald Hollinger. In an era of great change, That Girl (more…)
That Girl
The third season is a pivotal one for aspiring actress Ann Marie and her ever-devoted boyfriend Donald Hollinger. In an era of great change, That Girl (more…)
That Girl
The third season is a pivotal one for aspiring actress Ann Marie and her ever-devoted boyfriend Donald Hollinger. In an era of great change, That Girl (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:30am
Saved by the BellHouse PartyNew(Season 3, Episode 5) VH1

Screech's mom (Ruth Buzzi) leaves her Elvis statue in his care when she visits Graceland. Screech: Dustin Diamond. Maxwell: Jeffrey Asch. Violet: Tori Spelling.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ruth Ann Buzzi
  • Birth Place: Westerly, RI
  • Birthday: July 24, 1936, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college